American Airlines flight AA3417 schedule

Flight departure days

Flight schedule & details, March 28

1. Flight AA3417: Rochester - Chicago, RST - ORD, 1h 20m

Domestic flight AA3417 by American Airlines serves route within United States (RST to ORD). The flight departs Rochester on March 28 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on March 28 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
AA 3417
American Airlines
Departure
Arrival
14:40 / 2:40 pm
16:00 / 4:00 pm
March 28, Tuesday
March 28, Tuesday
 
Terminal 3
Rochester (RST)
Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
United States
Chicago, United States
Flight duration: 1h 20m
Embraer ERJ 145

Codeshare flights

Alternative and return flights

2. Flight AA3417: Chicago - Des Moines, ORD - DSM, 1h 15m

Domestic flight AA3417 by American Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to DSM). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on March 28 17:05 (5:05 pm) and arrives Des Moines on March 28 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
AA 3417
American Airlines
Departure
Arrival
17:05 / 5:05 pm
18:20 / 6:20 pm
March 28, Tuesday
March 28, Tuesday
Terminal 3
 
Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
Des Moines (DSM)
Chicago, United States
United States
Flight duration: 1h 15m
Canadair CRJ 700

Alternative and return flights

3. Flight AA3417: Des Moines - Chicago, DSM - ORD, 1h 19m

Domestic flight AA3417 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to ORD). The flight departs Des Moines on March 28 19:25 (7:25 pm) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on March 28 20:44 (8:44 pm). Flight duration is 1h 19m.
AA 3417
American Airlines
Departure
Arrival
19:25 / 7:25 pm
20:44 / 8:44 pm
March 28, Tuesday
March 28, Tuesday
 
Terminal 3
Des Moines (DSM)
Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
United States
Chicago, United States
Flight duration: 1h 19m
Canadair CRJ 700

Codeshare flights

Alternative and return flights

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Rochester - Chicago

New search by flight number
Flight number
Search alternative directions
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer