Delta Flight DL4029 Status

DL4029 Raleigh-Durham (RDU) - Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)

DL 4029
Delta
Status: Planned
Departure
Arrival
In 7h
In 9h
06:00 / 6:00 am
08:01 / 8:01 am
November 23, Thursday
November 23, Thursday
Terminal 2
Terminal A
Raleigh-Durham (RDU)
Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)
Raleigh, United States
Boston, United States
Flight duration: 2h 01m
Canadair CRJ 900
Schedule times
Departure
Arrival
06:00 / 6:00 am
08:01 / 8:01 am
November 23, Thursday
November 23, Thursday
Flight duration: 2h 01m
Delays statistics
Departure
Arrival
Average: 2 min
Average: 0
Max: 3 min
Max: 0
Current time
Raleigh, United States
Boston, United States
22:41 / 10:41 pm
22:41 / 10:41 pm
November 22, Wednesday
November 22, Wednesday

DL4029 Raleigh-Durham (RDU) - Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)

DL 4029
Delta
Status: Arrived
Departure
Arrival
16h ago
14h ago
06:02 / 6:02 am
07:53 / 7:53 am
November 22, Wednesday
November 22, Wednesday
Terminal 2
Terminal A
Raleigh-Durham (RDU)
Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)
Raleigh, United States
Boston, United States
Flight duration: 1h 51m
Schedule times
Departure
Arrival
06:00 / 6:00 am
08:04 / 8:04 am
November 22, Wednesday
November 22, Wednesday
Flight duration: 2h 04m
This flight delays
Departure
Arrival
2 min
on time
Delays statistics
Departure
Arrival
Average: 2 min
Average: 0
Max: 3 min
Max: 0
Current time
Raleigh, United States
Boston, United States
22:41 / 10:41 pm
22:41 / 10:41 pm
November 22, Wednesday
November 22, Wednesday

See also

Check flight status details
Flight Number

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer