Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Yakima Air Terminal, Yakima

Scheduled flights departing on September 22

1. Flights Moscow - Paris - Seattle - Yakima, Total time: 41h 29m, Ural Airlines + Delta + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6759 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to France (ZIA to CDG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on September 22 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle on September 22 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Paris connection between flight U6759 and DL35 is 20h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL35 by Delta serves route from France to United States (CDG to SEA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on September 23 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 11h 05m.
Seattle connection between flight DL35 and AS2002 is 5h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AS2002 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to YKM). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal on September 23 18:14 (6:14 pm). Flight duration is 0h 49m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Sep 22
 
Ural Airlines
4h 00m
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 22
 
10:20
10:20 am
Sep 23
Terminal 2E
Connection 20h 35m
Delta
11h 05m
Airbus A330-300
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
12:25
12:25 pm
Sep 23
 
17:25
5:25 pm
Sep 23
 
Connection 5h 00m
Alaska Airlines
0h 49m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal (YKM)
18:14
6:14 pm
Sep 23
 

2. Flights Moscow - Paris - Seattle - Yakima, Total time: 41h 29m, Ural Airlines + Air France + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6759 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to France (ZIA to CDG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on September 22 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle on September 22 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Paris connection between flight U6759 and AF338 is 23h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF338 by Air France serves route from France to United States (CDG to SEA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on September 23 13:10 (1:10 pm) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Seattle connection between flight AF338 and AS2002 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AS2002 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to YKM). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal on September 23 18:14 (6:14 pm). Flight duration is 0h 49m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Sep 22
 
Ural Airlines
4h 00m
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 22
 
13:10
1:10 pm
Sep 23
Terminal 2E
Connection 23h 25m
Air France
10h 20m
Airbus A330-200
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
14:30
2:30 pm
Sep 23
 
17:25
5:25 pm
Sep 23
 
Connection 2h 55m
Alaska Airlines
0h 49m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal (YKM)
18:14
6:14 pm
Sep 23
 

3. Flights Moscow - Paris - Seattle - Yakima, Total time: 47h 25m, Ural Airlines + Delta + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in SEA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6759 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to France (ZIA to CDG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on September 22 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle on September 22 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Paris connection between flight U6759 and DL35 is 20h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL35 by Delta serves route from France to United States (CDG to SEA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on September 23 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 11h 05m.
Seattle connection between flight DL35 and AS2004 is 11h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AS2004 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to YKM). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on September 23 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal on September 24 00:10 (0:10 am). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Sep 22
 
Ural Airlines
4h 00m
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
13:45
1:45 pm
Sep 22
 
10:20
10:20 am
Sep 23
Terminal 2E
Connection 20h 35m
Delta
11h 05m
Airbus A330-300
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
12:25
12:25 pm
Sep 23
 
23:25
11:25 pm
Sep 23
 
Connection 11h 00m
Alaska Airlines
0h 45m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Yakima, Yakima Air Terminal (YKM)
00:10
0:10 am
Sep 24
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer