Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Tucson

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Moscow - Tel Aviv - San Francisco - Tucson, Total time: 30h 57m, Ural Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in TLV: 5/5
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6889 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Israel (ZIA to TLV). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 20 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on October 20 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight U6889 and UA955 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA955 by United Airlines serves route from Israel to United States (TLV to SFO). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion on October 21 00:55 (0:55 am) and arrives San Francisco on October 21 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 15h 05m.
San Francisco connection between flight UA955 and UA5802 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight UA5802 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to TUS). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on October 21 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Tucson on October 21 10:57 (10:57 am). Flight duration is 2h 22m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
14:00
2:00 pm
Oct 20
 
Ural Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
18:10
6:10 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
00:55
0:55 am
Oct 21
 
Connection 6h 45m
United Airlines
15h 05m
Boeing 777-300ER
San Francisco (SFO)
06:00
6:00 am
Oct 21
 
08:35
8:35 am
Oct 21
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 35m
United Airlines
2h 22m
E7W
Tucson (TUS)
10:57
10:57 am
Oct 21
 

2. Flights Moscow - Tel Aviv - San Francisco - Tucson, Total time: 36h 05m, Ural Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in TLV: 5/5
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6889 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Israel (ZIA to TLV). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 20 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on October 20 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight U6889 and UA955 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA955 by United Airlines serves route from Israel to United States (TLV to SFO). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion on October 21 00:55 (0:55 am) and arrives San Francisco on October 21 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 15h 05m.
San Francisco connection between flight UA955 and UA5536 is 7h 43m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight UA5536 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to TUS). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on October 21 13:43 (1:43 pm) and arrives Tucson on October 21 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 22m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
14:00
2:00 pm
Oct 20
 
Ural Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
18:10
6:10 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
00:55
0:55 am
Oct 21
 
Connection 6h 45m
United Airlines
15h 05m
Boeing 777-300ER
San Francisco (SFO)
06:00
6:00 am
Oct 21
 
13:43
1:43 pm
Oct 21
Terminal 3
Connection 7h 43m
United Airlines
2h 22m
Canadair CRJ
Tucson (TUS)
16:05
4:05 pm
Oct 21
 

3. Flights Moscow - Paris - San Francisco - Tucson, Total time: 34h 12m, Ural Airlines + Air France + United Airlines

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 3.6/5
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6759 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to France (ZIA to CDG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 20 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «1» on October 20 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Paris connection between flight U6759 and AF82 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight AF82 by Air France serves route from France to United States (CDG to SFO). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on October 20 15:55 (3:55 pm) and arrives San Francisco terminal «I» on October 20 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 11h 25m.
San Francisco connection between flight AF82 and UA5802 is 14h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Domestic flight UA5802 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to TUS). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on October 21 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Tucson on October 21 10:57 (10:57 am). Flight duration is 2h 22m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Oct 20
 
Ural Airlines
4h 00m
Airbus A321-100/200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
13:45
1:45 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 1
15:55
3:55 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 10m
Air France
11h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
San Francisco (SFO)
18:20
6:20 pm
Oct 20
Terminal I
08:35
8:35 am
Oct 21
Terminal 3
Connection 14h 15m
United Airlines
2h 22m
E7W
Tucson (TUS)
10:57
10:57 am
Oct 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer