Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Glasgow Prestwick, Glasgow

Scheduled flights departing on July 16

1. Flights Moscow - Prague - Malaga - Glasgow, Total time: 25h 00m, Ural Airlines + SmartWings + Ryanair

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PRG: 5/5
Connection in AGP: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6751 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Czech Republic (ZIA to PRG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 16 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Prague, Vaclav Havel on July 16 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Prague connection between flight U6751 and QS1152 is 5h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QS1152 by SmartWings serves route from Czech Republic to Spain (PRG to AGP). The flight departs Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 16 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Malaga, Mlaga on July 16 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Malaga connection between flight QS1152 and FR656 is 10h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR656 by Ryanair serves route from Spain to United Kingdom (AGP to PIK). The flight departs Malaga, Mlaga on July 17 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick on July 17 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:50
10:50 am
Jul 16
 
Ural Airlines
2h 55m
Prague, Vaclav Havel (PRG)
12:45
12:45 pm
Jul 16
 
18:05
6:05 pm
Jul 16
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 20m
SmartWings
3h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Malaga, Mlaga (AGP)
21:30
9:30 pm
Jul 16
 
07:30
7:30 am
Jul 17
 
Connection 10h 00m
Ryanair
3h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick (PIK)
09:50
9:50 am
Jul 17
 

2. Flights Moscow - Minsk - Barcelona - Glasgow, Total time: 29h 40m, Belavia + Ryanair

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSQ: 5/5
Connection in BCN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight B2974 by Belavia serves route from Russia to Belarus (ZIA to MSQ). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 16 20:05 (8:05 pm) and arrives Minsk on July 16 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Minsk connection between flight B2974 and B2869 is 16h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight B2869 by Belavia serves route from Belarus to Spain (MSQ to BCN). The flight departs Minsk on July 17 13:30 (1:30 pm) and arrives Barcelona terminal «2» on July 17 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 45m.
Barcelona connection between flight B2869 and FR7824 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR7824 by Ryanair serves route from Spain to United Kingdom (BCN to PIK). The flight departs Barcelona terminal «2» on July 17 21:50 (9:50 pm) and arrives Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick on July 17 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
20:05
8:05 pm
Jul 16
 
Belavia
1h 25m
Varies aircrafts
Minsk (MSQ)
21:30
9:30 pm
Jul 16
 
13:30
1:30 pm
Jul 17
 
Connection 16h 00m
Belavia
3h 45m
Varies aircrafts
Barcelona (BCN)
16:15
4:15 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2
21:50
9:50 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 35m
Ryanair
2h 55m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick (PIK)
23:45
11:45 pm
Jul 17
 

3. Flights Moscow - Prague - Palma - Glasgow, Total time: 28h 40m, Ural Airlines + SmartWings + Ryanair

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PRG: 5/5
Connection in PMI: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6751 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Czech Republic (ZIA to PRG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 16 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Prague, Vaclav Havel on July 16 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Prague connection between flight U6751 and QS1164 is 5h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QS1164 by SmartWings serves route from Czech Republic to Spain (PRG to PMI). The flight departs Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 16 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Palma, Son Sant Joan on July 16 20:35 (8:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Palma connection between flight QS1164 and FR697 is 14h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR697 by Ryanair serves route from Spain to United Kingdom (PMI to PIK). The flight departs Palma, Son Sant Joan on July 17 11:25 (11:25 am) and arrives Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick on July 17 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:50
10:50 am
Jul 16
 
Ural Airlines
2h 55m
Prague, Vaclav Havel (PRG)
12:45
12:45 pm
Jul 16
 
18:05
6:05 pm
Jul 16
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 20m
SmartWings
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Palma, Son Sant Joan (PMI)
20:35
8:35 pm
Jul 16
 
11:25
11:25 am
Jul 17
 
Connection 14h 50m
Ryanair
3h 05m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Glasgow, Glasgow Prestwick (PIK)
13:30
1:30 pm
Jul 17
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer