Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Brig. General Bartolome de la Colina, Mar del Plata

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Moscow - Rome - Buenos Aires - Mar del Plata, Total time: 28h 20m, Ural Airlines + Aerolineas Argentinas

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in EZE: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on August 21 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci on August 21 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and AR1141 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AR1141 by Aerolineas Argentinas serves route from Italy to Argentina (FCO to EZE). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on August 21 19:15 (7:15 pm) and arrives Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini terminal «A» on August 22 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 14h 25m.
Buenos Aires connection between flight AR1141 and AR2600 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
Domestic flight AR2600 by Aerolineas Argentinas serves route within Argentina (EZE to MDQ). The flight departs Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini terminal «C» on August 22 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Mar del Plata, Brig. General Bartolome de la Colina on August 22 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:15
11:15 am
Aug 21
 
Ural Airlines
3h 55m
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
14:10
2:10 pm
Aug 21
 
19:15
7:15 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 3
Connection 5h 05m
Aerolineas Argentinas
14h 25m
Airbus A330
Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini (EZE)
04:40
4:40 am
Aug 22
Terminal A
08:30
8:30 am
Aug 22
Terminal C
Connection 3h 50m
Aerolineas Argentinas
1h 05m
Embraer EMB 190
Mar del Plata, Brig. General Bartolome de la Colina (MDQ)
09:35
9:35 am
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer