Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Central Illinois, Bloomington / Normal

Scheduled flights departing on July 20

1. Flights Moscow - Rome - Chicago - Bloomington / Normal, Total time: 36h 54m, Ural Airlines + Alitalia + American Airlines

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in ORD: 4/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 20 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci on July 20 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and AZ628 is 19h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AZ628 by Alitalia serves route from Italy to United States (FCO to ORD). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «1» on July 21 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «5» on July 21 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Chicago connection between flight AZ628 and AA4018 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Domestic flight AA4018 by American Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to BMI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 21 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois on July 21 16:09 (4:09 pm). Flight duration is 0h 49m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:15
11:15 am
Jul 20
 
Ural Airlines
3h 55m
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
14:10
2:10 pm
Jul 20
 
09:30
9:30 am
Jul 21
Terminal 1
Connection 19h 20m
Alitalia
10h 50m
Airbus A330
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:20
1:20 pm
Jul 21
Terminal 5
15:20
3:20 pm
Jul 21
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 00m
American Airlines
0h 49m
Embraer ERJ 145
Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois (BMI)
16:09
4:09 pm
Jul 21
 

2. Flights Moscow - Rome - Chicago - Bloomington / Normal, Total time: 40h 07m, Ural Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in ORD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 20 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci on July 20 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and AA111 is 20h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA111 by American Airlines serves route from Italy to United States (FCO to ORD). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on July 21 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «5» on July 21 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 10h 40m.
Chicago connection between flight AA111 and AA3382 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Domestic flight AA3382 by American Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to BMI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 21 18:30 (6:30 pm) and arrives Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois on July 21 19:22 (7:22 pm). Flight duration is 0h 52m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:15
11:15 am
Jul 20
 
Ural Airlines
3h 55m
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
14:10
2:10 pm
Jul 20
 
11:05
11:05 am
Jul 21
Terminal 3
Connection 20h 55m
American Airlines
10h 40m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
14:45
2:45 pm
Jul 21
Terminal 5
18:30
6:30 pm
Jul 21
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 45m
American Airlines
0h 52m
Embraer ERJ 145
Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois (BMI)
19:22
7:22 pm
Jul 21
 

3. Flights Moscow - Rome - Dallas-Fort Worth - Bloomington / Normal, Total time: 41h 47m, Ural Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on July 20 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci on July 20 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and AA239 is 19h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA239 by American Airlines serves route from Italy to United States (FCO to DFW). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on July 21 09:15 (9:15 am) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth terminal «D» on July 21 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA239 and AA5989 is 4h 46m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AA5989 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to BMI). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on July 21 19:01 (7:01 pm) and arrives Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois on July 21 21:02 (9:02 pm). Flight duration is 2h 01m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:15
11:15 am
Jul 20
 
Ural Airlines
3h 55m
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
14:10
2:10 pm
Jul 20
 
09:15
9:15 am
Jul 21
Terminal 3
Connection 19h 05m
American Airlines
12h 00m
Boeing 777-200
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
14:15
2:15 pm
Jul 21
Terminal D
19:01
7:01 pm
Jul 21
 
Connection 4h 46m
American Airlines
2h 01m
Canadair CRJ 900
Bloomington / Normal, Central Illinois (BMI)
21:02
9:02 pm
Jul 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer