Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Al-Baha Domestic, Al Bahah

Scheduled flights departing on October 27

1. Flights Moscow - Rome - Riyadh - Al Bahah, Total time: 21h 50m, Ural Airlines + Czech Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in RUH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 27 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on October 27 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and OK3734 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OK3734 by Czech Airlines serves route from Italy to Saudi Arabia (FCO to RUH). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on October 27 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «2» on October 27 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Riyadh connection between flight OK3734 and SV1709 is 9h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «5».
Domestic flight SV1709 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (RUH to ABT). The flight departs Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «5» on October 28 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic on October 28 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 27
 
Ural Airlines
3h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
13:00
1:00 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 3
15:40
3:40 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 40m
Czech Airlines
4h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
21:45
9:45 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2
07:30
7:30 am
Oct 28
Terminal 5
Connection 10h 45m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic (ABT)
09:00
9:00 am
Oct 28
 

2. Flights Moscow - Paris - Jeddah - Al Bahah, Total time: 24h 40m, Ural Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in JED: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6759 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to France (ZIA to CDG). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 27 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «1» on October 27 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Paris connection between flight U6759 and SV126 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2C».
International flight SV126 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route from France to Saudi Arabia (CDG to JED). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on October 27 16:45 (4:45 pm) and arrives Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «S» on October 28 00:10 (0:10 am). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Jeddah connection between flight SV126 and SV1700 is 10h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight SV1700 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (JED to ABT). The flight departs Jeddah, King Abdulaziz terminal «1» on October 28 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic on October 28 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Oct 27
 
Ural Airlines
5h 00m
Airbus A321-100/200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
13:45
1:45 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 1
16:45
4:45 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2C
Connection 3h 00m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
5h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
Jeddah, King Abdulaziz (JED)
00:10
0:10 am
Oct 28
Terminal S
10:30
10:30 am
Oct 28
Terminal 1
Connection 10h 20m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic (ABT)
11:25
11:25 am
Oct 28
 

3. Flights Moscow - Rome - Riyadh - Al Bahah, Total time: 26h 15m, Ural Airlines + Czech Airlines + Saudi Arabian Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FCO: 5/5
Connection in RUH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U6831 by Ural Airlines serves route from Russia to Italy (ZIA to FCO). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on October 27 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on October 27 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Rome connection between flight U6831 and OK3734 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OK3734 by Czech Airlines serves route from Italy to Saudi Arabia (FCO to RUH). The flight departs Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «3» on October 27 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «2» on October 27 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Riyadh connection between flight OK3734 and SV1707 is 14h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «5».
Domestic flight SV1707 by Saudi Arabian Airlines serves route within Saudi Arabia (RUH to ABT). The flight departs Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «5» on October 28 11:55 (11:55 am) and arrives Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic on October 28 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 27
 
Ural Airlines
3h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
13:00
1:00 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 3
15:40
3:40 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 40m
Czech Airlines
4h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
21:45
9:45 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 2
11:55
11:55 am
Oct 28
Terminal 5
Connection 15h 10m
Saudi Arabian Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Al Bahah, Al-Baha Domestic (ABT)
13:25
1:25 pm
Oct 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer