Flights Zhukovsky, Moscow - Albuquerque Sunport, Albuquerque

Scheduled flights departing on August 5

1. Flights Moscow - Amsterdam - Salt Lake City - Albuquerque, Total time: 21h 48m, KLM + Delta

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in SLC: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL8899 by KLM serves route from Russia to Netherlands (ZIA to AMS). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on August 5 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 35m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL8899 and KL609 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL609 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United States (AMS to SLC). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Salt Lake City terminal «2» on August 5 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 10h 00m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight KL609 and DL2541 is 3h 26m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight DL2541 by Delta serves route within United States (SLC to ABQ). The flight departs Salt Lake City terminal «2» on August 5 22:26 (10:26 pm) and arrives Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport on August 5 23:58 (11:58 pm). Flight duration is 1h 32m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 5
 
KLM
3h 35m
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 5
 
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 5
 
Connection 3h 15m
KLM
10h 00m
789
Salt Lake City (SLC)
19:00
7:00 pm
Aug 5
Terminal 2
22:26
10:26 pm
Aug 5
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 26m
Delta
1h 32m
Airbus A320-100/200
Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport (ABQ)
23:58
11:58 pm
Aug 5
 

2. Flights Moscow - Amsterdam - Atlanta - Albuquerque, Total time: 32h 38m, KLM + Delta

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL8899 by KLM serves route from Russia to Netherlands (ZIA to AMS). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on August 5 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 35m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL8899 and KL621 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL621 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United States (AMS to ATL). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on August 5 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 9h 20m.
Atlanta connection between flight KL621 and DL1041 is 13h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
Domestic flight DL1041 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to ABQ). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on August 6 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport on August 6 10:48 (10:48 am). Flight duration is 3h 08m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 5
 
KLM
3h 35m
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 5
 
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 5
 
Connection 3h 15m
KLM
9h 20m
Boeing 777-300ER
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
20:20
8:20 pm
Aug 5
Terminal I
09:40
9:40 am
Aug 6
Terminal S
Connection 13h 20m
Delta
3h 08m
Airbus A321-100/200
Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport (ABQ)
10:48
10:48 am
Aug 6
 

3. Flights Moscow - Amsterdam - Salt Lake City - Albuquerque, Total time: 33h 33m, KLM + Delta

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 3.2/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in SLC: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL8899 by KLM serves route from Russia to Netherlands (ZIA to AMS). The flight departs Moscow, Zhukovsky on August 5 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 35m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL8899 and KL609 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL609 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United States (AMS to SLC). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on August 5 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Salt Lake City terminal «2» on August 5 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 10h 00m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight KL609 and DL3750 is 15h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight DL3750 by Delta serves route within United States (SLC to ABQ). The flight departs Salt Lake City terminal «2» on August 6 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport on August 6 11:43 (11:43 am). Flight duration is 1h 43m.
Moscow, Zhukovsky (ZIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 5
 
KLM
3h 35m
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 5
 
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 5
 
Connection 3h 15m
KLM
10h 00m
789
Salt Lake City (SLC)
19:00
7:00 pm
Aug 5
Terminal 2
10:00
10:00 am
Aug 6
Terminal 2
Connection 15h 00m
Delta
1h 43m
E7W
Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport (ABQ)
11:43
11:43 am
Aug 6
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer