Flights Zadar - Ouagadougou

Scheduled flights departing on April 22

1. Flights Zadar - Zagreb - Paris - Ouagadougou, Total time: 38h 10m, Croatia Airlines + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ZAG: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU631 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (ZAD to ZAG). The flight departs Zadar on April 22 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Zagreb on April 22 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Zagreb connection between flight OU631 and AF1561 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF1561 by Air France serves route from Croatia to France (ZAG to CDG). The flight departs Zagreb on April 22 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on April 22 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Paris connection between flight AF1561 and AF9264 is 23h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF9264 by Air France serves route from France to Burkina Faso (CDG to OUA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on April 23 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Ouagadougou on April 23 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 5h 35m.
Zadar (ZAD)
07:00
7:00 am
Apr 22
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Zagreb (ZAG)
07:40
7:40 am
Apr 22
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Apr 22
 
Connection 6h 05m
Air France
2h 05m
Embraer EMB 190
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
15:50
3:50 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 2E
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 23
Terminal 2E
Connection 23h 45m
Air France
5h 35m
Airbus A330-200
Ouagadougou (OUA)
19:10
7:10 pm
Apr 23
 

2. Flights Zadar - Zagreb - Paris - Ouagadougou, Total time: 38h 10m, Croatia Airlines + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ZAG: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU631 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (ZAD to ZAG). The flight departs Zadar on April 22 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Zagreb on April 22 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Zagreb connection between flight OU631 and OU470 is 25h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OU470 by Croatia Airlines serves route from Croatia to France (ZAG to CDG). The flight departs Zagreb on April 23 09:00 (9:00 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2D» on April 23 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Paris connection between flight OU470 and AF9264 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight AF9264 by Air France serves route from France to Burkina Faso (CDG to OUA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on April 23 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Ouagadougou on April 23 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 5h 35m.
Zadar (ZAD)
07:00
7:00 am
Apr 22
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Zagreb (ZAG)
07:40
7:40 am
Apr 22
 
09:00
9:00 am
Apr 23
 
Connection 25h 20m
Croatia Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A319
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:05
11:05 am
Apr 23
Terminal 2D
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 23
Terminal 2E
Connection 4h 30m
Air France
5h 35m
Airbus A330-200
Ouagadougou (OUA)
19:10
7:10 pm
Apr 23
 

3. Flights Zadar - Zagreb - Paris - Ouagadougou, Total time: 38h 15m, Croatia Airlines + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ZAG: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU631 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (ZAD to ZAG). The flight departs Zadar on April 22 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Zagreb on April 22 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Zagreb connection between flight OU631 and AF1561 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF1561 by Air France serves route from Croatia to France (ZAG to CDG). The flight departs Zagreb on April 22 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on April 22 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Paris connection between flight AF1561 and AF912 is 23h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF912 by Air France serves route from France to Burkina Faso (CDG to OUA). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle on April 23 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Ouagadougou on April 23 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Zadar (ZAD)
07:00
7:00 am
Apr 22
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Zagreb (ZAG)
07:40
7:40 am
Apr 22
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Apr 22
 
Connection 6h 05m
Air France
2h 05m
Embraer EMB 190
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
15:50
3:50 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 2E
15:35
3:35 pm
Apr 23
 
Connection 23h 45m
Air France
5h 40m
Ouagadougou (OUA)
19:15
7:15 pm
Apr 23
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer