Flights Yanbu - Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Yanbu - Sharjah - Ahmedabad - Kolkata, Total time: 17h 10m, Air Arabia + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SHJ: 5/5
Connection in AMD: 5/5
International flight G9172 by Air Arabia serves route from Saudi Arabia to United Arab Emirates (YNB to SHJ). The flight departs Yanbu on May 26 13:40 (1:40 pm) and arrives Sharjah on May 26 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Sharjah connection between flight G9172 and G9483 is 7h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight G9483 by Air Arabia serves route from United Arab Emirates to India (SHJ to AMD). The flight departs Sharjah on May 27 00:35 (0:35 am) and arrives Ahmedabad, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel terminal «1» on May 27 04:35 (4:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Ahmedabad connection between flight G9483 and 6E125 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 6E125 by Indigo Air serves route within India (AMD to CCU). The flight departs Ahmedabad, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel terminal «1» on May 27 06:40 (6:40 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on May 27 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Yanbu (YNB)
13:40
1:40 pm
May 26
 
Air Arabia
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Sharjah (SHJ)
17:20
5:20 pm
May 26
 
00:35
0:35 am
May 27
 
Connection 7h 15m
Air Arabia
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Ahmedabad, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel (AMD)
04:35
4:35 am
May 27
Terminal 1
06:40
6:40 am
May 27
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 05m
Indigo Air
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
09:20
9:20 am
May 27
 

2. Flights Yanbu - Sharjah - Jaipur - Kolkata, Total time: 18h 00m, Air Arabia + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SHJ: 5/5
Connection in JAI: 5/5
International flight G9172 by Air Arabia serves route from Saudi Arabia to United Arab Emirates (YNB to SHJ). The flight departs Yanbu on May 26 13:40 (1:40 pm) and arrives Sharjah on May 26 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Sharjah connection between flight G9172 and G9435 is 6h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight G9435 by Air Arabia serves route from United Arab Emirates to India (SHJ to JAI). The flight departs Sharjah on May 26 23:50 (11:50 pm) and arrives Jaipur terminal «1» on May 27 04:25 (4:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Jaipur connection between flight G9435 and 6E207 is 3h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight 6E207 by Indigo Air serves route within India (JAI to CCU). The flight departs Jaipur terminal «2» on May 27 07:55 (7:55 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on May 27 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Yanbu (YNB)
13:40
1:40 pm
May 26
 
Air Arabia
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Sharjah (SHJ)
17:20
5:20 pm
May 26
 
23:50
11:50 pm
May 26
 
Connection 6h 30m
Air Arabia
3h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Jaipur (JAI)
04:25
4:25 am
May 27
Terminal 1
07:55
7:55 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 30m
Indigo Air
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
10:10
10:10 am
May 27
 

3. Flights Yanbu - Sharjah - Kathmandu - Kolkata, Total time: 25h 15m, Air Arabia + Air India

Rating: 2.5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SHJ: 5/5
Connection in KTM: 5/5
International flight G9172 by Air Arabia serves route from Saudi Arabia to United Arab Emirates (YNB to SHJ). The flight departs Yanbu on May 26 13:40 (1:40 pm) and arrives Sharjah on May 26 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Sharjah connection between flight G9172 and G9539 is 10h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight G9539 by Air Arabia serves route from United Arab Emirates to Nepal (SHJ to KTM). The flight departs Sharjah on May 27 03:50 (3:50 am) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan terminal «I» on May 27 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Kathmandu connection between flight G9539 and AI248 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AI248 by Air India serves route from Nepal to India (KTM to CCU). The flight departs Kathmandu, Tribhuvan terminal «I» on May 27 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on May 27 17:25 (5:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Yanbu (YNB)
13:40
1:40 pm
May 26
 
Air Arabia
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Sharjah (SHJ)
17:20
5:20 pm
May 26
 
03:50
3:50 am
May 27
 
Connection 10h 30m
Air Arabia
4h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
09:35
9:35 am
May 27
Terminal I
16:20
4:20 pm
May 27
Terminal I
Connection 6h 45m
Air India
1h 20m
Airbus A319
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
17:25
5:25 pm
May 27
 

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight Yanbu - Kolkata

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2017, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer