Flights Sault Ste. Marie - Pashkovsky, Krasnodar

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Sault Ste. Marie - Toronto - Dubai - Krasnodar, Total time: 31h 25m, Air Canada + Emirates + Flydubai

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in YYZ: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AC8322 by Air Canada serves route within Canada (YAM to YYZ). The flight departs Sault Ste. Marie on May 26 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on May 26 11:18 (11:18 am). Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Toronto connection between flight AC8322 and EK242 is 3h 12m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK242 by Emirates serves route from Canada to United Arab Emirates (YYZ to DXB). The flight departs Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on May 26 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on May 27 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 13h 05m.
Dubai connection between flight EK242 and FZ983 is 9h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ983 by Flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Russia (DXB to KRR). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on May 27 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on May 28 00:20 (0:20 am). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Sault Ste. Marie (YAM)
09:55
9:55 am
May 26
 
Air Canada
1h 23m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Toronto, Pearson (YYZ)
11:18
11:18 am
May 26
Terminal 1
14:30
2:30 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 12m
Emirates
13h 05m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
11:35
11:35 am
May 27
Terminal 3
21:00
9:00 pm
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 9h 25m
Flydubai
4h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
00:20
0:20 am
May 28
 

2. Flights Sault Ste. Marie - Toronto - Dubai - Krasnodar, Total time: 35h 05m, Air Canada + Emirates + Flydubai

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in YYZ: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AC8320 by Air Canada serves route within Canada (YAM to YYZ). The flight departs Sault Ste. Marie on May 26 06:15 (6:15 am) and arrives Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on May 26 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Toronto connection between flight AC8320 and EK242 is 7h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK242 by Emirates serves route from Canada to United Arab Emirates (YYZ to DXB). The flight departs Toronto, Pearson terminal «1» on May 26 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on May 27 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 13h 05m.
Dubai connection between flight EK242 and FZ983 is 9h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ983 by Flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Russia (DXB to KRR). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on May 27 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Krasnodar, Pashkovsky on May 28 00:20 (0:20 am). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Sault Ste. Marie (YAM)
06:15
6:15 am
May 26
 
Air Canada
1h 15m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Toronto, Pearson (YYZ)
07:30
7:30 am
May 26
Terminal 1
14:30
2:30 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 00m
Emirates
13h 05m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
11:35
11:35 am
May 27
Terminal 3
21:00
9:00 pm
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 9h 25m
Flydubai
4h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Krasnodar, Pashkovsky (KRR)
00:20
0:20 am
May 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer