Flights Windhoek Hosea Kutako, Windhoek - Shaikh Zayed, Rahimyar Khan

Scheduled flights departing on March 28

1. Flights Windhoek - Doha - Lahore - Rahimyar Khan, Total time: 21h 55m, Qatar Airways + Pakistan International Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in LHE: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR1374 by Qatar Airways serves route from Namibia to Qatar (WDH to DOH). The flight departs Windhoek, Windhoek Hosea Kutako on March 28 12:55 (12:55 pm) and arrives Doha, Hamad on March 28 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
Doha connection between flight QR1374 and QR628 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR628 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Pakistan (DOH to LHE). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on March 29 02:20 (2:20 am) and arrives Lahore, Allama Iqbal terminal «M» on March 29 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Lahore connection between flight QR628 and PK672 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight PK672 by Pakistan International Airlines serves route within Pakistan (LHE to RYK). The flight departs Lahore, Allama Iqbal on March 29 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Rahimyar Khan, Shaikh Zayed on March 29 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Windhoek, Windhoek Hosea Kutako (WDH)
12:55
12:55 pm
Mar 28
 
Qatar Airways
9h 15m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
23:10
11:10 pm
Mar 28
 
02:20
2:20 am
Mar 29
 
Connection 3h 10m
Qatar Airways
3h 30m
Boeing 777-200LR
Lahore, Allama Iqbal (LHE)
07:50
7:50 am
Mar 29
Terminal M
12:20
12:20 pm
Mar 29
 
Connection 4h 30m
Pakistan International Airlines
1h 30m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Rahimyar Khan, Shaikh Zayed (RYK)
13:50
1:50 pm
Mar 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer