Flights Varanasi - Dubai

Scheduled flights departing on May 23

1. Flights Varanasi - New Delhi - Dubai, Total time: 7h 25m, Air India

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AI405 by Air India serves route within India (VNS to DEL). The flight departs Varanasi on May 23 16:50 (4:50 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on May 23 18:30 (6:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
New Delhi connection between flight AI405 and AI995 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AI995 by Air India serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (DEL to DXB). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on May 23 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «1» on May 23 22:45 (10:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 45m.
Varanasi (VNS)
16:50
4:50 pm
May 23
 
Air India
1h 40m
Airbus A319
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
18:30
6:30 pm
May 23
Terminal 3
20:30
8:30 pm
May 23
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 00m
Air India
3h 45m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Dubai (DXB)
22:45
10:45 pm
May 23
Terminal 1

2. Flights Varanasi - Mumbai - Dubai, Total time: 7h 55m, Indigo Air

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BOM: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E579 by Indigo Air serves route within India (VNS to BOM). The flight departs Varanasi on May 23 14:50 (2:50 pm) and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «1» on May 23 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Mumbai connection between flight 6E579 and 6E61 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight 6E61 by Indigo Air serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (BOM to DXB). The flight departs Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on May 23 19:35 (7:35 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «1» on May 23 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Varanasi (VNS)
14:50
2:50 pm
May 23
 
Indigo Air
2h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
17:15
5:15 pm
May 23
Terminal 1
19:35
7:35 pm
May 23
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 20m
Indigo Air
3h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dubai (DXB)
21:15
9:15 pm
May 23
Terminal 1

3. Flights Varanasi - New Delhi - Dubai, Total time: 8h 25m, Indigo Air

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E991 by Indigo Air serves route within India (VNS to DEL). The flight departs Varanasi on May 23 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «1D» on May 23 22:45 (10:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
New Delhi connection between flight 6E991 and 6E47 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight 6E47 by Indigo Air serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (DEL to DXB). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on May 24 01:45 (1:45 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «1» on May 24 04:05 (4:05 am). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Varanasi (VNS)
21:10
9:10 pm
May 23
 
Indigo Air
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
22:45
10:45 pm
May 23
Terminal 1D
01:45
1:45 am
May 24
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 00m
Indigo Air
3h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dubai (DXB)
04:05
4:05 am
May 24
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer