Flights Viracopos, Campinas - Petrolina

Scheduled flights departing on July 1, 2022

1. Flights Campinas - Petrolina, Total time: 2h 35m, Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4220

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4220 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (VCP to PNZ). The flight departs Campinas, Viracopos on July 1, 23:25 and arrives Petrolina on July 2, 02:00. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
23:25
July 1
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
2h 35m
295
Petrolina (PNZ)
02:00
July 2
 

2. Flights Campinas - Recife - Petrolina, Total time: 10h 25m, Azul Brazilian Airlines

Rating: 1.2/5
Flight time: 1.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in REC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4885 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (VCP to REC). The flight departs Campinas, Viracopos on July 1, 22:50 and arrives Recife, Guararapes on July 2, 01:50. Flight duration is 3h 00m.
Recife connection between flight AD4885 and AD2715 is 6h 10m.
Domestic flight AD2715 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (REC to PNZ). The flight departs Recife, Guararapes on July 2, 08:00 and arrives Petrolina on July 2, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
22:50
July 1
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
3h 00m
Airbus A330-200
Recife, Guararapes (REC)
01:50
July 2
 
08:00
July 2
 
Connection 6h 10m
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer EMB 195
Petrolina (PNZ)
09:15
July 2
 

3. Flights Campinas - Recife - Petrolina, Total time: 10h 55m, Azul Brazilian Airlines

Rating: 1.1/5
Flight time: 1.1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in REC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4079 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (VCP to REC). The flight departs Campinas, Viracopos on July 1, 08:30 and arrives Recife, Guararapes on July 1, 11:40. Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Recife connection between flight AD4079 and AD4672 is 6h 20m.
Domestic flight AD4672 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (REC to PNZ). The flight departs Recife, Guararapes on July 1, 18:00 and arrives Petrolina on July 1, 19:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
08:30
July 1
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
3h 10m
Airbus A330-200
Recife, Guararapes (REC)
11:40
July 1
 
18:00
July 1
 
Connection 6h 20m
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 25m
Embraer EMB 195
Petrolina (PNZ)
19:25
July 1
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer