Flights Surat Thani - Tripoli

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Surat Thani - Bangkok - Istanbul - Tripoli, Total time: 26h 20m, Thai Smile + Turkish Airlines + Afriqiyah Airways

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE258 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (URT to BKK). The flight departs Surat Thani on October 20 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 20 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE258 and TK69 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK69 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Thailand to Turkey (BKK to IST). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 20 23:00 (11:00 pm) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on October 21 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK69 and 8U971 is 9h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 8U971 by Afriqiyah Airways serves route from Turkey to Libya (IST to TIP). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on October 21 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Tripoli on October 21 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Surat Thani (URT)
19:40
7:40 pm
Oct 20
 
Thai Smile
1h 10m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
20:50
8:50 pm
Oct 20
 
23:00
11:00 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 10m
Turkish Airlines
10h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
05:20
5:20 am
Oct 21
 
14:30
2:30 pm
Oct 21
 
Connection 9h 10m
Afriqiyah Airways
3h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tripoli (TIP)
17:00
5:00 pm
Oct 21
 

2. Flights Surat Thani - Bangkok - Istanbul - Tripoli, Total time: 27h 00m, Thai Smile + Turkish Airlines + Libyan Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE258 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (URT to BKK). The flight departs Surat Thani on October 20 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 20 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE258 and TK69 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK69 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Thailand to Turkey (BKK to IST). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 20 23:00 (11:00 pm) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on October 21 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK69 and LN193 is 10h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LN193 by Libyan Airlines serves route from Turkey to Libya (IST to TIP). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on October 21 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Tripoli on October 21 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 3h 00m.
Surat Thani (URT)
19:40
7:40 pm
Oct 20
 
Thai Smile
1h 10m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
20:50
8:50 pm
Oct 20
 
23:00
11:00 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 10m
Turkish Airlines
10h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
05:20
5:20 am
Oct 21
 
15:40
3:40 pm
Oct 21
 
Connection 10h 20m
Libyan Airlines
3h 00m
Airbus A330
Tripoli (TIP)
17:40
5:40 pm
Oct 21
 

3. Flights Surat Thani - Bangkok - Amman - Tripoli, Total time: 29h 50m, Thai Smile + Royal Jordanian + Afriqiyah Airways

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
Connection in AMM: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE258 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (URT to BKK). The flight departs Surat Thani on October 20 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 20 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE258 and RJ183 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RJ183 by Royal Jordanian serves route from Thailand to Jordan (BKK to AMM). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 21 00:25 (0:25 am) and arrives Amman, Queen Alia on October 21 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 8h 55m.
Amman connection between flight RJ183 and 8U603 is 11h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 8U603 by Afriqiyah Airways serves route from Jordan to Libya (AMM to TIP). The flight departs Amman, Queen Alia on October 21 16:30 (4:30 pm) and arrives Tripoli on October 21 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 5h 00m.
Surat Thani (URT)
19:40
7:40 pm
Oct 20
 
Thai Smile
1h 10m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
20:50
8:50 pm
Oct 20
 
00:25
0:25 am
Oct 21
 
Connection 3h 35m
Royal Jordanian
8h 55m
787
Amman, Queen Alia (AMM)
05:20
5:20 am
Oct 21
 
16:30
4:30 pm
Oct 21
 
Connection 11h 10m
Afriqiyah Airways
5h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tripoli (TIP)
20:30
8:30 pm
Oct 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer