Flights Surat Thani - Nausori, Suva, Viti Levu

Scheduled flights departing on October 26

1. Flights Surat Thani - Bangkok - Sydney / Mascot - Suva, Viti Levu, Total time: 27h 10m, Thai Smile + Thai Airways International + Air Pacific

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE252 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (URT to BKK). The flight departs Surat Thani on October 26 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 26 10:45 (10:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE252 and TG475 is 8h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TG475 by Thai Airways International serves route from Thailand to Australia (BKK to SYD). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 26 19:20 (7:20 pm) and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on October 27 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 9h 00m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight TG475 and FJ940 is 4h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FJ940 by Air Pacific serves route from Australia to Fiji (SYD to SUV). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on October 27 12:30 (12:30 pm) and arrives Suva, Viti Levu, Nausori on October 27 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Surat Thani (URT)
09:35
9:35 am
Oct 26
 
Thai Smile
1h 10m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
10:45
10:45 am
Oct 26
 
19:20
7:20 pm
Oct 26
 
Connection 8h 35m
Thai Airways International
9h 00m
Boeing 747
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
08:20
8:20 am
Oct 27
Terminal 1
12:30
12:30 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 10m
Air Pacific
4h 15m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Suva, Viti Levu, Nausori (SUV)
17:45
5:45 pm
Oct 27
 

2. Flights Surat Thani - Bangkok - Sydney / Mascot - Suva, Viti Levu, Total time: 27h 10m, Thai Smile + Qantas + Air Pacific

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE252 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (URT to BKK). The flight departs Surat Thani on October 26 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 26 10:45 (10:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE252 and QF24 is 7h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QF24 by Qantas serves route from Thailand to Australia (BKK to SYD). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on October 26 18:10 (6:10 pm) and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on October 27 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight QF24 and FJ940 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FJ940 by Air Pacific serves route from Australia to Fiji (SYD to SUV). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on October 27 12:30 (12:30 pm) and arrives Suva, Viti Levu, Nausori on October 27 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Surat Thani (URT)
09:35
9:35 am
Oct 26
 
Thai Smile
1h 10m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
10:45
10:45 am
Oct 26
 
18:10
6:10 pm
Oct 26
 
Connection 7h 25m
Qantas
9h 15m
Airbus A330-300
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
07:25
7:25 am
Oct 27
Terminal 1
12:30
12:30 pm
Oct 27
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 05m
Air Pacific
4h 15m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Suva, Viti Levu, Nausori (SUV)
17:45
5:45 pm
Oct 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer