Flights Sultan Hasanuddin, Kota Makassar - Morowali

Scheduled flights departing on May 24, 2022

1. Flights Kota Makassar - Morowali, Total time: 1h 20m, Wings Air IW2332

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight IW2332 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (UPG to MOH). The flight departs Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 13:30 and arrives Morowali on May 24, 14:50. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
13:30
May 24
 
Wings Air
1h 20m
Morowali (MOH)
14:50
May 24
 

2. Flights Kota Makassar - Morowali, Total time: 1h 20m, Wings Air IW1332

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight IW1332 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (UPG to MOH). The flight departs Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 07:05 and arrives Morowali on May 24, 08:25. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
07:05
May 24
 
Wings Air
1h 20m
Morowali (MOH)
08:25
May 24
 

3. Flights Kota Makassar - Palu - Morowali, Total time: 18h 35m, Lion Air + Wings Air

Rating: 0.2/5
Flight time: 0.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PLW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JT780 by Lion Air serves route within Indonesia (UPG to PLW). The flight departs Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin on May 24, 16:30 and arrives Palu, Mutiara on May 24, 17:45. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Palu connection between flight JT780 and IW1337 is 16h 20m.
Domestic flight IW1337 by Wings Air serves route within Indonesia (PLW to MOH). The flight departs Palu, Mutiara on May 25, 10:05 and arrives Morowali on May 25, 11:05. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin (UPG)
16:30
May 24
 
Lion Air
1h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Palu, Mutiara (PLW)
17:45
May 24
 
10:05
May 25
 
Connection 16h 20m
Wings Air
1h 00m
Morowali (MOH)
11:05
May 25
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer