Flights Kiunga - Queenstown

Scheduled flights departing on March 3, 2024

1. Flights Kiunga - Port Moresby - Sydney / Mascot - Queenstown, Total time: 25h 00m, Air Niugini + Jetstar

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PX903 by Air Niugini serves route within Papua New Guinea (UNG to POM). The flight departs Kiunga on March 3, 15:35 and arrives Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson on March 3, 17:35. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX903 and PX1 is 12h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight PX1 by Air Niugini serves route from Papua New Guinea to Australia (POM to SYD). The flight departs Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson terminal «I» on March 4, 06:20 and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on March 4, 11:15. Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight PX1 and JQ223 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight JQ223 by Jetstar serves route from Australia to New Zealand (SYD to ZQN). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on March 4, 14:40 and arrives Queenstown on March 4, 19:35. Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Kiunga (UNG)
15:35
Mar 3
 
Air Niugini
2h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
17:35
Mar 3
 
06:20
Mar 4
Terminal I
Connection 12h 45m
Air Niugini
3h 55m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
11:15
Mar 4
Terminal 1
14:40
Mar 4
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 25m
Jetstar
2h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Queenstown (ZQN)
19:35
Mar 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer