Flights Kiunga - Ngurah Rai, Denpasar

Scheduled flights departing on April 14, 2024

1. Flights Kiunga - Port Moresby - Sydney / Mascot - Denpasar, Total time: 31h 15m, Air Niugini + Qantas

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Air Niugini domestic flight PX903 operates the route within Papua New Guinea from Kiunga (UNG) to Port Moresby (POM). This flight takes off from Kiunga at 15:35 on April 14, landing at Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson at 17:35 on April 14. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX903 and PX1 is 13h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Air Niugini international flight PX1 connects Papua New Guinea and Australia, flying Port Moresby (POM) to Sydney / Mascot (SYD). This flight takes off from Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson Terminal I at 06:40 on April 15, landing at Sydney / Mascot, Sydney Terminal 1 at 10:35 on April 15. Flight time is 3h 55m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight PX1 and QF43 is 5h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Qantas international flight QF43 connects Australia and Indonesia, flying Sydney / Mascot (SYD) to Denpasar (DPS). This flight takes off from Sydney / Mascot, Sydney Terminal 1 at 16:20 on April 15, landing at Denpasar, Ngurah Rai Terminal I at 20:50 on April 15. Flight time is 6h 30m.
Kiunga (UNG)
15:35
Apr 14
 
Air Niugini
2h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
17:35
Apr 14
 
06:40
Apr 15
Terminal I
Connection 13h 05m
Air Niugini
3h 55m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
10:35
Apr 15
Terminal 1
16:20
Apr 15
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 45m
Qantas
6h 30m
Airbus A330-200
Denpasar, Ngurah Rai (DPS)
20:50
Apr 15
Terminal I

2. Flights Kiunga - Port Moresby - Sydney / Mascot - Denpasar, Total time: 31h 25m, Air Niugini + Jetstar

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Air Niugini domestic flight PX903 operates the route within Papua New Guinea from Kiunga (UNG) to Port Moresby (POM). This flight takes off from Kiunga at 15:35 on April 14, landing at Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson at 17:35 on April 14. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX903 and PX1 is 13h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Air Niugini international flight PX1 connects Papua New Guinea and Australia, flying Port Moresby (POM) to Sydney / Mascot (SYD). This flight takes off from Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson Terminal I at 06:40 on April 15, landing at Sydney / Mascot, Sydney Terminal 1 at 10:35 on April 15. Flight time is 3h 55m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight PX1 and JQ37 is 5h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar international flight JQ37 connects Australia and Indonesia, flying Sydney / Mascot (SYD) to Denpasar (DPS). This flight takes off from Sydney / Mascot, Sydney Terminal 1 at 16:25 on April 15, landing at Denpasar, Ngurah Rai Terminal I at 21:00 on April 15. Flight time is 6h 35m.
Kiunga (UNG)
15:35
Apr 14
 
Air Niugini
2h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
17:35
Apr 14
 
06:40
Apr 15
Terminal I
Connection 13h 05m
Air Niugini
3h 55m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
10:35
Apr 15
Terminal 1
16:25
Apr 15
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 50m
Jetstar
6h 35m
32Q
Denpasar, Ngurah Rai (DPS)
21:00
Apr 15
Terminal I

3. Flights Kiunga - Port Moresby - Cairns - Denpasar, Total time: 32h 50m, Air Niugini + Jetstar

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in CNS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Air Niugini domestic flight PX903 operates the route within Papua New Guinea from Kiunga (UNG) to Port Moresby (POM). This flight takes off from Kiunga at 15:35 on April 14, landing at Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson at 17:35 on April 14. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX903 and PX90 is 16h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Air Niugini international flight PX90 connects Papua New Guinea and Australia, flying Port Moresby (POM) to Cairns (CNS). This flight takes off from Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson Terminal I at 09:55 on April 15, landing at Cairns Terminal 1 at 11:25 on April 15. Flight time is 1h 30m.
Cairns connection between flight PX90 and JQ90 is 8h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar international flight JQ90 connects Australia and Indonesia, flying Cairns (CNS) to Denpasar (DPS). This flight takes off from Cairns Terminal 1 at 19:40 on April 15, landing at Denpasar, Ngurah Rai Terminal I at 22:25 on April 15. Flight time is 4h 45m.
Kiunga (UNG)
15:35
Apr 14
 
Air Niugini
2h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
17:35
Apr 14
 
09:55
Apr 15
Terminal I
Connection 16h 20m
Air Niugini
1h 30m
Fokker 70
Cairns (CNS)
11:25
Apr 15
Terminal 1
19:40
Apr 15
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 15m
Jetstar
4h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Denpasar, Ngurah Rai (DPS)
22:25
Apr 15
Terminal I

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer