Flights Kiunga - Da Nang

1. Flights Kiunga - Port Moresby - Manila - Da Nang, Total time: 34h 30m, Air Niugini + Philippine Airlines + Cebu Pacific

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in POM: 5/5
Connection in MNL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Air Niugini domestic flight PX903 operates the route within Papua New Guinea from Kiunga (UNG) to Port Moresby (POM). This flight takes off from Kiunga at 14:00 on April 20, landing at Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson at 16:00 on April 20. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX903 and PR216 is 16h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Philippine Airlines international flight PR216 connects Papua New Guinea and Philippines, flying Port Moresby (POM) to Manila (MNL). This flight takes off from Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson Terminal I at 08:00 on April 21, landing at Manila, Ninoy Aquino Terminal 1 at 11:35 on April 21. Flight time is 5h 35m.
Manila connection between flight PR216 and 5J5756 is 7h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Cebu Pacific international flight 5J5756 connects Philippines and Vietnam, flying Manila (MNL) to Da Nang (DAD). This flight takes off from Manila, Ninoy Aquino Terminal 3 at 19:30 on April 21, landing at Da Nang Terminal 2 at 21:30 on April 21. Flight time is 3h 00m.
Kiunga (UNG)
14:00
Apr 20
 
Air Niugini
2h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
16:00
Apr 20
 
08:00
Apr 21
Terminal I
Connection 16h 00m
Philippine Airlines
5h 35m
Airbus A321-100/200
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
11:35
Apr 21
Terminal 1
19:30
Apr 21
Terminal 3
Connection 7h 55m
Cebu Pacific
3h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Da Nang (DAD)
21:30
Apr 21
Terminal 2

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer