Flights Ubon Ratchathani - Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Ubon Ratchathani - Bangkok - Kolkata, Total time: 7h 05m, Thai Air Asia

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DMK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight FD3373 by Thai Air Asia serves route within Thailand (UBP to DMK). The flight departs Ubon Ratchathani on August 21 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «1» on August 21 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Bangkok connection between flight FD3373 and FD120 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FD120 by Thai Air Asia serves route from Thailand to India (DMK to CCU). The flight departs Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «1» on August 22 00:05 (0:05 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on August 22 01:15 (1:15 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
19:40
7:40 pm
Aug 21
 
Thai Air Asia
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bangkok, Don Mueang (DMK)
20:45
8:45 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
00:05
0:05 am
Aug 22
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 20m
Thai Air Asia
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:15
1:15 am
Aug 22
 

2. Flights Ubon Ratchathani - Bangkok - Kolkata, Total time: 7h 45m, Nok Air + Thai Air Asia

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DMK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DD9319 by Nok Air serves route within Thailand (UBP to DMK). The flight departs Ubon Ratchathani on August 21 19:00 (7:00 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «2» on August 21 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Bangkok connection between flight DD9319 and FD120 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight FD120 by Thai Air Asia serves route from Thailand to India (DMK to CCU). The flight departs Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «1» on August 22 00:05 (0:05 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on August 22 01:15 (1:15 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
19:00
7:00 pm
Aug 21
 
Nok Air
1h 05m
Boeing 737-800
Bangkok, Don Mueang (DMK)
20:05
8:05 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 2
00:05
0:05 am
Aug 22
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 00m
Thai Air Asia
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:15
1:15 am
Aug 22
 

3. Flights Ubon Ratchathani - Bangkok - Kolkata, Total time: 8h 05m, Thai Smile + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WE29 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (UBP to BKK). The flight departs Ubon Ratchathani on August 21 20:45 (8:45 pm) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on August 21 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Bangkok connection between flight WE29 and 6E78 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 6E78 by Indigo Air serves route from Thailand to India (BKK to CCU). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on August 22 02:05 (2:05 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on August 22 03:20 (3:20 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
20:45
8:45 pm
Aug 21
 
Thai Smile
1h 05m
32S
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
21:50
9:50 pm
Aug 21
 
02:05
2:05 am
Aug 22
 
Connection 4h 15m
Indigo Air
2h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
03:20
3:20 am
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer