Flights Taoyuan, Taipei - New Chitose, Sapporo

Scheduled flights departing on October 25

1. Flights Taipei - Fukuoka - Sapporo, Total time: 6h 35m, Tigerair Taiwan + Peach

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FUK: 4/5
i
Journey description
International flight IT240 by Tigerair Taiwan serves route from Taiwan to Japan (TPE to FUK). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «1» on October 25 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives Fukuoka on October 25 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Fukuoka connection between flight IT240 and MM455 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight MM455 by Peach serves route within Japan (FUK to CTS). The flight departs Fukuoka terminal «D» on October 25 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on October 25 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
06:45
6:45 am
Oct 25
Terminal 1
Tigerair Taiwan
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Fukuoka (FUK)
10:00
10:00 am
Oct 25
 
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 25
Terminal D
Connection 2h 00m
Peach
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
14:20
2:20 pm
Oct 25
Terminal D

2. Flights Taipei - Tokyo - Sapporo, Total time: 6h 35m, Tigerair Taiwan + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HND: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
International flight IT216 by Tigerair Taiwan serves route from Taiwan to Japan (TPE to HND). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan on October 25 00:10 (0:10 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda on October 25 04:00 (4:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Tokyo connection between flight IT216 and NH987 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight NH987 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route within Japan (HND to CTS). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «2» on October 25 06:15 (6:15 am) and arrives Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on October 25 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
00:10
0:10 am
Oct 25
 
Tigerair Taiwan
2h 50m
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
04:00
4:00 am
Oct 25
 
06:15
6:15 am
Oct 25
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 15m
ANA All Nippon Airways
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
07:45
7:45 am
Oct 25
Terminal D

3. Flights Taipei - Tokyo - Sapporo, Total time: 6h 50m, Tigerair Taiwan + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight IT216 by Tigerair Taiwan serves route from Taiwan to Japan (TPE to HND). The flight departs Taipei, Taoyuan on October 25 00:10 (0:10 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda on October 25 04:00 (4:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Tokyo connection between flight IT216 and JL501 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight JL501 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to CTS). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «1» on October 25 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on October 25 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
00:10
0:10 am
Oct 25
 
Tigerair Taiwan
2h 50m
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
04:00
4:00 am
Oct 25
 
06:30
6:30 am
Oct 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 30m
Japan Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
08:00
8:00 am
Oct 25
Terminal D

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer