Flights Timimoun - Dublin

Scheduled flights departing on August 7

1. Flights Timimoun - Oran/Es Senia - Lyon/Saint-Exupery - Dublin, Total time: 23h 40m, Air Algerie + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORN: 5/5
Connection in LYS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AH6379 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (TMX to ORN). The flight departs Timimoun on August 7 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 7 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Oran/Es Senia connection between flight AH6379 and AH1080 is 11h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AH1080 by Air Algerie serves route from Algeria to France (ORN to LYS). The flight departs Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 8 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery terminal «1» on August 8 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Lyon/Saint-Exupery connection between flight AH1080 and EI553 is 5h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI553 by Aer Lingus serves route from France to Ireland (LYS to DUB). The flight departs Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery terminal «1» on August 8 15:30 (3:30 pm) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on August 8 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Timimoun (TMX)
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 7
 
Air Algerie
2h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia (ORN)
19:35
7:35 pm
Aug 7
 
07:00
7:00 am
Aug 8
 
Connection 11h 25m
Air Algerie
2h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery (LYS)
10:10
10:10 am
Aug 8
Terminal 1
15:30
3:30 pm
Aug 8
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 20m
Aer Lingus
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
16:50
4:50 pm
Aug 8
Terminal 2

2. Flights Timimoun - Oran/Es Senia - Toulouse/Blagnac - Dublin, Total time: 24h 05m, Air Algerie + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORN: 5/5
Connection in TLS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AH6379 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (TMX to ORN). The flight departs Timimoun on August 7 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 7 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Oran/Es Senia connection between flight AH6379 and AH1076 is 13h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AH1076 by Air Algerie serves route from Algeria to France (ORN to TLS). The flight departs Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 8 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse - Blagnac on August 8 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Toulouse/Blagnac connection between flight AH1076 and EI533 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI533 by Aer Lingus serves route from France to Ireland (TLS to DUB). The flight departs Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse - Blagnac on August 8 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on August 8 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Timimoun (TMX)
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 7
 
Air Algerie
2h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia (ORN)
19:35
7:35 pm
Aug 7
 
09:30
9:30 am
Aug 8
 
Connection 13h 55m
Air Algerie
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse - Blagnac (TLS)
12:05
12:05 pm
Aug 8
 
16:00
4:00 pm
Aug 8
 
Connection 3h 55m
Aer Lingus
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
17:15
5:15 pm
Aug 8
Terminal 2

3. Flights Timimoun - Oran/Es Senia - Bordeaux - Dublin, Total time: 24h 30m, Air Algerie + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORN: 5/5
Connection in BOD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AH6379 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (TMX to ORN). The flight departs Timimoun on August 7 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 7 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Oran/Es Senia connection between flight AH6379 and AH1192 is 12h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AH1192 by Air Algerie serves route from Algeria to France (ORN to BOD). The flight departs Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia on August 8 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Bordeaux, Bordeaux - Merignac terminal «A» on August 8 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Bordeaux connection between flight AH1192 and EI507 is 5h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI507 by Aer Lingus serves route from France to Ireland (BOD to DUB). The flight departs Bordeaux, Bordeaux - Merignac terminal «A» on August 8 16:35 (4:35 pm) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on August 8 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Timimoun (TMX)
17:10
5:10 pm
Aug 7
 
Air Algerie
2h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Oran/Es Senia, Oran Es Senia (ORN)
19:35
7:35 pm
Aug 7
 
08:30
8:30 am
Aug 8
 
Connection 12h 55m
Air Algerie
1h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Bordeaux, Bordeaux - Merignac (BOD)
11:15
11:15 am
Aug 8
Terminal A
16:35
4:35 pm
Aug 8
Terminal A
Connection 5h 20m
Aer Lingus
2h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
17:40
5:40 pm
Aug 8
Terminal 2

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer