Flights Tampere-Pirkkala, Tampere/Pirkkala - Weifang

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Beijing - Weifang, Total time: 15h 35m, Finnair + Hainan Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in PEK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY264 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 21 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 15:25 (3:25 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY264 and AY85 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY85 by Finnair serves route from Finland to China (HEL to PEK). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Beijing, Capital terminal «3» on August 22 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 7h 35m.
Beijing connection between flight AY85 and HU7225 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight HU7225 by Hainan Airlines serves route within China (PEK to WEF). The flight departs Beijing, Capital terminal «1» on August 22 09:45 (9:45 am) and arrives Weifang on August 22 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
14:40
2:40 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 45m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
15:25
3:25 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 2
18:20
6:20 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 55m
Finnair
7h 35m
359
Beijing, Capital (PEK)
06:55
6:55 am
Aug 22
Terminal 3
09:45
9:45 am
Aug 22
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Hainan Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Weifang (WEF)
11:15
11:15 am
Aug 22
 

2. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Beijing - Weifang, Total time: 24h 10m, Finnair + Hainan Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 3.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in PEK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY270 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 21 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY270 and AY85 is 11h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY85 by Finnair serves route from Finland to China (HEL to PEK). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Beijing, Capital terminal «3» on August 22 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 7h 35m.
Beijing connection between flight AY85 and HU7225 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight HU7225 by Hainan Airlines serves route within China (PEK to WEF). The flight departs Beijing, Capital terminal «1» on August 22 09:45 (9:45 am) and arrives Weifang on August 22 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
06:05
6:05 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 35m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
06:40
6:40 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2
18:20
6:20 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 2
Connection 11h 40m
Finnair
7h 35m
359
Beijing, Capital (PEK)
06:55
6:55 am
Aug 22
Terminal 3
09:45
9:45 am
Aug 22
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Hainan Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Weifang (WEF)
11:15
11:15 am
Aug 22
 

3. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Shanghai - Weifang, Total time: 30h 45m, Finnair + Hainan Airlines

Rating: 1.9/5
Flight time: 2.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in PVG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY270 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 21 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY270 and AY87 is 10h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY87 by Finnair serves route from Finland to China (HEL to PVG). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 21 17:20 (5:20 pm) and arrives Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on August 22 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 8h 50m.
Shanghai connection between flight AY87 and HU7369 is 8h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight HU7369 by Hainan Airlines serves route within China (PVG to WEF). The flight departs Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on August 22 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Weifang on August 22 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
06:05
6:05 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 35m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
06:40
6:40 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2
17:20
5:20 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 2
Connection 10h 40m
Finnair
8h 50m
359
Shanghai, Pudong (PVG)
07:10
7:10 am
Aug 22
Terminal 2
16:05
4:05 pm
Aug 22
Terminal 2
Connection 8h 55m
Hainan Airlines
1h 45m
Boeing 737-800
Weifang (WEF)
17:50
5:50 pm
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer