Flights Tampere-Pirkkala, Tampere/Pirkkala - Chelyabinsk Balandino, Chelyabinsk

Scheduled flights departing on August 11

1. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Moscow - Chelyabinsk, Total time: 14h 20m, Finnair + Aeroflot

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY270 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 11 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY270 and SU2207 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2207 by Aeroflot serves route from Finland to Russia (HEL to SVO). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 13:25 (1:25 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «C» on August 11 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2207 and SU1426 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1426 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to CEK). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on August 11 17:45 (5:45 pm) and arrives Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino on August 11 22:25 (10:25 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
06:05
6:05 am
Aug 11
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 35m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
06:40
6:40 am
Aug 11
Terminal 2
13:25
1:25 pm
Aug 11
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 45m
Aeroflot
1h 45m
SU9
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
15:10
3:10 pm
Aug 11
Terminal C
17:45
5:45 pm
Aug 11
Terminal B
Connection 2h 35m
Aeroflot
2h 40m
SU9
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino (CEK)
22:25
10:25 pm
Aug 11
 

2. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Moscow - Chelyabinsk, Total time: 14h 20m, Finnair + Aeroflot

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY270 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 11 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY270 and AY715 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY715 by Finnair serves route from Finland to Russia (HEL to SVO). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 11 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Moscow connection between flight AY715 and SU1426 is 4h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1426 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to CEK). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on August 11 17:45 (5:45 pm) and arrives Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino on August 11 22:25 (10:25 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
06:05
6:05 am
Aug 11
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 35m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
06:40
6:40 am
Aug 11
Terminal 2
11:10
11:10 am
Aug 11
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 30m
Finnair
1h 40m
Embraer EMB 190
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
12:50
12:50 pm
Aug 11
Terminal D
17:45
5:45 pm
Aug 11
Terminal B
Connection 4h 55m
Aeroflot
2h 40m
SU9
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino (CEK)
22:25
10:25 pm
Aug 11
 

3. Flights Tampere/Pirkkala - Helsinki - Moscow - Chelyabinsk, Total time: 18h 45m, Finnair + Aeroflot

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HEL: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AY270 by Finnair serves route within Finland (TMP to HEL). The flight departs Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala terminal «1» on August 11 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY270 and AY713 is 9h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY713 by Finnair serves route from Finland to Russia (HEL to SVO). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa terminal «2» on August 11 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 11 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Moscow connection between flight AY713 and SU1532 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1532 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to CEK). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on August 11 22:15 (10:15 pm) and arrives Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino on August 12 02:50 (2:50 am). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Tampere/Pirkkala, Tampere-Pirkkala (TMP)
06:05
6:05 am
Aug 11
Terminal 1
Finnair
0h 35m
ATR ATR 72
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
06:40
6:40 am
Aug 11
Terminal 2
16:00
4:00 pm
Aug 11
Terminal 2
Connection 9h 20m
Finnair
1h 45m
Embraer EMB 190
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
17:45
5:45 pm
Aug 11
Terminal D
22:15
10:15 pm
Aug 11
Terminal B
Connection 4h 30m
Aeroflot
2h 35m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Balandino (CEK)
02:50
2:50 am
Aug 12
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer