Flights Sydney, Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne

Scheduled flights departing on October 29

1. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 25m, Qantas QF409

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF409 by Qantas serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on October 29 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on October 29 08:25 (8:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
07:00
7:00 am
Oct 29
Terminal 3
Qantas
1h 25m
Airbus A330-300
Melbourne (MEL)
08:25
8:25 am
Oct 29
Terminal 1

2. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 35m, Jetstar JQ517

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ517 by Jetstar serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «2» on October 29 15:15 (3:15 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «4» on October 29 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
15:15
3:15 pm
Oct 29
Terminal 2
Jetstar
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Melbourne (MEL)
16:50
4:50 pm
Oct 29
Terminal 4

3. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 35m, Virgin Australia VA826

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA826 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «2» on October 29 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on October 29 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
09:30
9:30 am
Oct 29
Terminal 2
Virgin Australia
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
11:05
11:05 am
Oct 29
Terminal 3

4. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 35m, Bangkok Airways PG4582

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PG4582 by Bangkok Airways serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on October 29 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on October 29 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
08:30
8:30 am
Oct 29
Terminal 3
Bangkok Airways
1h 35m
Airbus A330-200
Melbourne (MEL)
10:05
10:05 am
Oct 29
Terminal 1

5. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 35m, Bangkok Airways PG4580

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PG4580 by Bangkok Airways serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on October 29 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on October 29 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
07:30
7:30 am
Oct 29
Terminal 3
Bangkok Airways
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
09:05
9:05 am
Oct 29
Terminal 1

6. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 35m, Jetstar JQ523

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ523 by Jetstar serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «2» on October 29 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «4» on October 29 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
19:30
7:30 pm
Oct 29
Terminal 2
Jetstar
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Melbourne (MEL)
21:05
9:05 pm
Oct 29
Terminal 4

7. Flights Sydney / Mascot - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 40m, Vietnam Airlines VN5780

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VN5780 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Australia (SYD to MEL). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney on October 29 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Melbourne on October 29 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
14:30
2:30 pm
Oct 29
 
Vietnam Airlines
1h 40m
Melbourne (MEL)
16:10
4:10 pm
Oct 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer