Flights Juanda, Surabaya - Yoronjima

Scheduled flights departing on April 14, 2024

1. Flights Surabaya - Hong Kong - Naha - Yoronjima, Total time: 27h 35m, Cathay Pacific + HK Express + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Cathay Pacific international flight CX780 connects Indonesia and Hong Kong, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Hong Kong (HKG). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda Terminal 2 at 08:20 on April 14, landing at Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 14:20 on April 14. Flight time is 5h 00m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX780 and UO820 is 16h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
HK Express international flight UO820 connects Hong Kong and Japan, flying Hong Kong (HKG) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 07:00 on April 15, landing at Naha at 10:35 on April 15. Flight time is 2h 35m.
Naha connection between flight UO820 and NU815 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU815 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Yoronjima (RNJ). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on April 15, landing at Yoronjima at 13:55 on April 15. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
08:20
Apr 14
Terminal 2
Cathay Pacific
5h 00m
Airbus A330-300
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
14:20
Apr 14
Terminal 1
07:00
Apr 15
Terminal 1
Connection 16h 40m
HK Express
2h 35m
Airbus A321-100/200
Naha (OKA)
10:35
Apr 15
 
13:15
Apr 15
 
Connection 2h 40m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Yoronjima (RNJ)
13:55
Apr 15
 

2. Flights Surabaya - Hong Kong - Naha - Yoronjima, Total time: 27h 35m, Cathay Pacific + Hong Kong Airlines + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in HKG: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Cathay Pacific international flight CX780 connects Indonesia and Hong Kong, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Hong Kong (HKG). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda Terminal 2 at 08:20 on April 14, landing at Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok Terminal 1 at 14:20 on April 14. Flight time is 5h 00m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX780 and HX676 is 17h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Hong Kong Airlines international flight HX676 connects Hong Kong and Japan, flying Hong Kong (HKG) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok at 07:25 on April 15, landing at Naha at 11:10 on April 15. Flight time is 2h 45m.
Naha connection between flight HX676 and NU815 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU815 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Yoronjima (RNJ). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on April 15, landing at Yoronjima at 13:55 on April 15. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
08:20
Apr 14
Terminal 2
Cathay Pacific
5h 00m
Airbus A330-300
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
14:20
Apr 14
Terminal 1
07:25
Apr 15
 
Connection 17h 05m
Hong Kong Airlines
2h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
11:10
Apr 15
 
13:15
Apr 15
 
Connection 2h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Yoronjima (RNJ)
13:55
Apr 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer