Flights Juanda, Surabaya - Maridor, Minami Daito

1. Flights Surabaya - Singapore - Naha - Minami Daito, Total time: 17h 35m, Singapore Airlines + Jetstar Asia Airways + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Singapore Airlines international flight SQ929 connects Indonesia and Singapore, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda Terminal 2 at 18:40 on May 27, landing at Singapore, Changi at 22:00 on May 27. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Singapore connection between flight SQ929 and 3K791 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K791 connects Singapore and Japan, flying Singapore (SIN) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 02:00 on May 28, landing at Naha Terminal I at 08:10 on May 28. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Naha connection between flight 3K791 and NU867 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU867 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Minami Daito (MMD). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on May 28, landing at Minami Daito, Maridor at 14:15 on May 28. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
18:40
May 27
Terminal 2
Singapore Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
22:00
May 27
 
02:00
May 28
Terminal 4
Connection 4h 00m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
08:10
May 28
Terminal I
13:15
May 28
 
Connection 5h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Minami Daito, Maridor (MMD)
14:15
May 28
 

2. Flights Surabaya - Singapore - Naha - Minami Daito, Total time: 21h 35m, Jetstar Asia Airways + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K248 connects Indonesia and Singapore, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda Terminal 2 at 14:40 on May 27, landing at Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 18:10 on May 27. Flight time is 2h 30m.
Singapore connection between flight 3K248 and 3K791 is 7h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K791 connects Singapore and Japan, flying Singapore (SIN) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 02:00 on May 28, landing at Naha Terminal I at 08:10 on May 28. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Naha connection between flight 3K791 and NU867 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU867 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Minami Daito (MMD). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on May 28, landing at Minami Daito, Maridor at 14:15 on May 28. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
14:40
May 27
Terminal 2
Jetstar Asia Airways
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
18:10
May 27
Terminal 4
02:00
May 28
Terminal 4
Connection 7h 50m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
08:10
May 28
Terminal I
13:15
May 28
 
Connection 5h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Minami Daito, Maridor (MMD)
14:15
May 28
 

3. Flights Surabaya - Singapore - Naha - Minami Daito, Total time: 19h 45m, Singapore Airlines + Jetstar Asia Airways + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Singapore Airlines international flight SQ927 connects Indonesia and Singapore, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda Terminal 2 at 16:30 on May 27, landing at Singapore, Changi at 19:55 on May 27. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Singapore connection between flight SQ927 and 3K791 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K791 connects Singapore and Japan, flying Singapore (SIN) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 02:00 on May 28, landing at Naha Terminal I at 08:10 on May 28. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Naha connection between flight 3K791 and NU867 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU867 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Minami Daito (MMD). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on May 28, landing at Minami Daito, Maridor at 14:15 on May 28. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
16:30
May 27
Terminal 2
Singapore Airlines
2h 25m
7M8
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
19:55
May 27
 
02:00
May 28
Terminal 4
Connection 6h 05m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
08:10
May 28
Terminal I
13:15
May 28
 
Connection 5h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Minami Daito, Maridor (MMD)
14:15
May 28
 

4. Flights Surabaya - Singapore - Naha - Minami Daito, Total time: 25h 55m, Scoot + Jetstar Asia Airways + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Scoot international flight TR263 connects Indonesia and Singapore, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda at 10:20 on May 27, landing at Singapore, Changi Terminal 1 at 13:35 on May 27. Flight time is 2h 15m.
Singapore connection between flight TR263 and 3K791 is 12h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K791 connects Singapore and Japan, flying Singapore (SIN) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 02:00 on May 28, landing at Naha Terminal I at 08:10 on May 28. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Naha connection between flight 3K791 and NU867 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU867 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Minami Daito (MMD). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on May 28, landing at Minami Daito, Maridor at 14:15 on May 28. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
10:20
May 27
 
Scoot
2h 15m
32N
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:35
May 27
Terminal 1
02:00
May 28
Terminal 4
Connection 12h 25m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
08:10
May 28
Terminal I
13:15
May 28
 
Connection 5h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Minami Daito, Maridor (MMD)
14:15
May 28
 

5. Flights Surabaya - Singapore - Naha - Minami Daito, Total time: 26h 00m, Garuda Indonesia + Jetstar Asia Airways + JTA Japan Transocean Air

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SIN: 5/5
Connection in OKA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Garuda Indonesia international flight GA9905 connects Indonesia and Singapore, flying Surabaya (SUB) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Surabaya, Juanda at 10:15 on May 27, landing at Singapore, Changi at 13:35 on May 27. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Singapore connection between flight GA9905 and 3K791 is 12h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K791 connects Singapore and Japan, flying Singapore (SIN) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 02:00 on May 28, landing at Naha Terminal I at 08:10 on May 28. Flight time is 5h 10m.
Naha connection between flight 3K791 and NU867 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU867 operates the route within Japan from Naha (OKA) to Minami Daito (MMD). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:15 on May 28, landing at Minami Daito, Maridor at 14:15 on May 28. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Surabaya, Juanda (SUB)
10:15
May 27
 
Garuda Indonesia
2h 20m
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:35
May 27
 
02:00
May 28
Terminal 4
Connection 12h 25m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naha (OKA)
08:10
May 28
Terminal I
13:15
May 28
 
Connection 5h 05m
JTA Japan Transocean Air
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Minami Daito, Maridor (MMD)
14:15
May 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer