Flights Lambert-Saint Louis, Saint Louis - Owen Roberts, Georgetown

Scheduled flights departing on February 29

1. Flights Saint Louis - Atlanta - Georgetown, Total time: 6h 27m, Delta

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ATL: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1406 by Delta serves route within United States (STL to ATL). The flight departs Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis terminal «1» on February 29 06:10 (6:10 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on February 29 08:42 (8:42 am). Flight duration is 1h 32m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL1406 and DL687 is 2h 13m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight DL687 by Delta serves route from United States to Cayman Islands (ATL to GCM). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on February 29 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Georgetown, Owen Roberts on February 29 13:37 (1:37 pm). Flight duration is 2h 42m.
Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis (STL)
06:10
6:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 32m
Airbus A321-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
08:42
8:42 am
Feb 29
Terminal S
10:55
10:55 am
Feb 29
Terminal I
Connection 2h 13m
Delta
2h 42m
Boeing 757
Georgetown, Owen Roberts (GCM)
13:37
1:37 pm
Feb 29
 

2. Flights Saint Louis - Atlanta - Georgetown, Total time: 6h 57m, Delta

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1080 by Delta serves route within United States (STL to ATL). The flight departs Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis terminal «1» on February 29 07:33 (7:33 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on February 29 10:07 (10:07 am). Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL1080 and DL916 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight DL916 by Delta serves route from United States to Cayman Islands (ATL to GCM). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on February 29 12:52 (12:52 pm) and arrives Georgetown, Owen Roberts on February 29 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 38m.
Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis (STL)
07:33
7:33 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 34m
Airbus A321-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
10:07
10:07 am
Feb 29
Terminal S
12:52
12:52 pm
Feb 29
Terminal I
Connection 2h 45m
Delta
2h 38m
Boeing 737-800
Georgetown, Owen Roberts (GCM)
15:30
3:30 pm
Feb 29
 

3. Flights Saint Louis - Fort Lauderdale - Georgetown, Total time: 7h 10m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in FLL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4783 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (STL to FLL). The flight departs Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis terminal «2» on February 29 05:10 (5:10 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on February 29 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Fort Lauderdale connection between flight WN4783 and WN1215 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WN1215 by Southwest Airlines serves route from United States to Cayman Islands (FLL to GCM). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on February 29 11:35 (11:35 am) and arrives Georgetown, Owen Roberts on February 29 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis (STL)
05:10
5:10 am
Feb 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 40m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
08:50
8:50 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1
11:35
11:35 am
Feb 29
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Southwest Airlines
1h 45m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Georgetown, Owen Roberts (GCM)
13:20
1:20 pm
Feb 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer