Flights Split - Zagreb

Scheduled flights departing on October 21

1. Flights Split - Zagreb, Total time: 0h 45m, Croatia Airlines OU651

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU651 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (SPU to ZAG). The flight departs Split on October 21 06:15 (6:15 am) and arrives Zagreb on October 21 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Split (SPU)
06:15
6:15 am
Oct 21
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 45m
Airbus A319
Zagreb (ZAG)
07:00
7:00 am
Oct 21
 

2. Flights Split - Zagreb, Total time: 0h 50m, Croatia Airlines OU655

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU655 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (SPU to ZAG). The flight departs Split on October 21 16:10 (4:10 pm) and arrives Zagreb on October 21 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Split (SPU)
16:10
4:10 pm
Oct 21
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 50m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Zagreb (ZAG)
17:00
5:00 pm
Oct 21
 

3. Flights Split - Stuttgart - Zagreb, Total time: 6h 00m, Lauda + Eurowings

Rating: 0.4/5
Flight time: 0.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in STR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight OE5592 by Lauda serves route from Croatia to Germany (SPU to STR). The flight departs Split on October 21 06:10 (6:10 am) and arrives Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen on October 21 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Stuttgart connection between flight OE5592 and EW2976 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EW2976 by Eurowings serves route from Germany to Croatia (STR to ZAG). The flight departs Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen terminal «1» on October 21 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Zagreb on October 21 12:10 (12:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Split (SPU)
06:10
6:10 am
Oct 21
 
Lauda
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)
07:45
7:45 am
Oct 21
 
10:50
10:50 am
Oct 21
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 05m
Eurowings
1h 20m
Airbus A319
Zagreb (ZAG)
12:10
12:10 pm
Oct 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer