Flights Split - Vancouver

Scheduled flights departing on November 13

1. Flights Split - Frankfurt - Vancouver, Total time: 29h 45m, Croatia Airlines + Lufthansa

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight OU412 by Croatia Airlines serves route from Croatia to Germany (SPU to FRA). The flight departs Split on November 13 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 13 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Frankfurt connection between flight OU412 and LH492 is 17h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH492 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Canada (FRA to YVR). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 14 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on November 14 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 10h 10m.
Split (SPU)
14:40
2:40 pm
Nov 13
 
Croatia Airlines
1h 50m
Airbus A319
Frankfurt (FRA)
16:30
4:30 pm
Nov 13
Terminal 1
10:15
10:15 am
Nov 14
Terminal 1
Connection 17h 45m
Lufthansa
10h 10m
Boeing 747-400
Vancouver (YVR)
11:25
11:25 am
Nov 14
Terminal M

2. Flights Split - Zagreb - Frankfurt - Vancouver, Total time: 24h 35m, Croatia Airlines + Lufthansa

Rating: 5.2/5
Flight time: 6/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in ZAG: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OU381 by Croatia Airlines serves route within Croatia (SPU to ZAG). The flight departs Split on November 13 19:50 (7:50 pm) and arrives Zagreb on November 13 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Zagreb connection between flight OU381 and LH1405 is 9h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1405 by Lufthansa serves route from Croatia to Germany (ZAG to FRA). The flight departs Zagreb on November 14 06:20 (6:20 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 14 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH1405 and LH492 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH492 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Canada (FRA to YVR). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 14 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on November 14 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 10h 10m.
Split (SPU)
19:50
7:50 pm
Nov 13
 
Croatia Airlines
0h 50m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Zagreb (ZAG)
20:40
8:40 pm
Nov 13
 
06:20
6:20 am
Nov 14
 
Connection 9h 40m
Lufthansa
1h 35m
Canadair CRJ 900
Frankfurt (FRA)
07:55
7:55 am
Nov 14
Terminal 1
10:15
10:15 am
Nov 14
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 20m
Lufthansa
10h 10m
Boeing 747-400
Vancouver (YVR)
11:25
11:25 am
Nov 14
Terminal M

3. Flights Split - Dusseldorf - Frankfurt - Vancouver, Total time: 24h 50m, Eurowings + Lufthansa

Rating: 5.2/5
Flight time: 5.9/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in DUS: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EW9961 by Eurowings serves route from Croatia to Germany (SPU to DUS). The flight departs Split on November 13 19:35 (7:35 pm) and arrives Dusseldorf on November 13 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Dusseldorf connection between flight EW9961 and LH73 is 8h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LH73 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (DUS to FRA). The flight departs Dusseldorf on November 14 06:20 (6:20 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 14 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH73 and LH492 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH492 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Canada (FRA to YVR). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on November 14 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on November 14 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 10h 10m.
Split (SPU)
19:35
7:35 pm
Nov 13
 
Eurowings
2h 00m
Airbus A319
Dusseldorf (DUS)
21:35
9:35 pm
Nov 13
 
06:20
6:20 am
Nov 14
 
Connection 8h 45m
Lufthansa
0h 55m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Frankfurt (FRA)
07:15
7:15 am
Nov 14
Terminal 1
10:15
10:15 am
Nov 14
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 00m
Lufthansa
10h 10m
Boeing 747-400
Vancouver (YVR)
11:25
11:25 am
Nov 14
Terminal M

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer