Flights Split - Sultan Mahmud, Kuala Terengganu

Scheduled flights departing on March 29

1. Flights Split - Amsterdam - Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Terengganu, Total time: 24h 05m, KLM Cityhopper + AirAsia

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight WA1946 by KLM Cityhopper serves route from Croatia to Netherlands (SPU to AMS). The flight departs Split on March 29 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Amsterdam connection between flight WA1946 and KL809 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL809 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Malaysia (AMS to KUL). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 20:50 (8:50 pm) and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on March 30 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight KL809 and AK6218 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AK6218 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (KUL to TGG). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur on March 30 17:55 (5:55 pm) and arrives Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud on March 30 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Split (SPU)
12:50
12:50 pm
Mar 29
 
KLM Cityhopper
2h 25m
Embraer EMB 190
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
15:15
3:15 pm
Mar 29
 
20:50
8:50 pm
Mar 29
 
Connection 5h 35m
KLM
12h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:50
2:50 pm
Mar 30
Terminal M
17:55
5:55 pm
Mar 30
 
Connection 3h 05m
AirAsia
1h 00m
Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud (TGG)
18:55
6:55 pm
Mar 30
 

2. Flights Split - Amsterdam - Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Terengganu, Total time: 24h 40m, KLM Cityhopper + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight WA1946 by KLM Cityhopper serves route from Croatia to Netherlands (SPU to AMS). The flight departs Split on March 29 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Amsterdam connection between flight WA1946 and KL809 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL809 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Malaysia (AMS to KUL). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 20:50 (8:50 pm) and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on March 30 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight KL809 and MH1338 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight MH1338 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (KUL to TGG). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on March 30 18:35 (6:35 pm) and arrives Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud on March 30 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Split (SPU)
12:50
12:50 pm
Mar 29
 
KLM Cityhopper
2h 25m
Embraer EMB 190
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
15:15
3:15 pm
Mar 29
 
20:50
8:50 pm
Mar 29
 
Connection 5h 35m
KLM
12h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:50
2:50 pm
Mar 30
Terminal M
18:35
6:35 pm
Mar 30
Terminal M
Connection 3h 45m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud (TGG)
19:30
7:30 pm
Mar 30
 

3. Flights Split - Amsterdam - Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Terengganu, Total time: 26h 10m, KLM Cityhopper + AirAsia

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in KUL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight WA1946 by KLM Cityhopper serves route from Croatia to Netherlands (SPU to AMS). The flight departs Split on March 29 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Amsterdam connection between flight WA1946 and KL809 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL809 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Malaysia (AMS to KUL). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on March 29 20:50 (8:50 pm) and arrives Kuala Lumpur terminal «M» on March 30 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 12h 00m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight KL809 and AK6220 is 5h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight AK6220 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (KUL to TGG). The flight departs Kuala Lumpur terminal «2» on March 30 20:05 (8:05 pm) and arrives Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud on March 30 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Split (SPU)
12:50
12:50 pm
Mar 29
 
KLM Cityhopper
2h 25m
Embraer EMB 190
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
15:15
3:15 pm
Mar 29
 
20:50
8:50 pm
Mar 29
 
Connection 5h 35m
KLM
12h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:50
2:50 pm
Mar 30
Terminal M
20:05
8:05 pm
Mar 30
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 15m
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Terengganu, Sultan Mahmud (TGG)
21:00
9:00 pm
Mar 30
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer