Flights La Palma, Santa Cruz De La Palma - Ignacio Agramonte

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Santa Cruz De La Palma - Madrid - Miami - Ignacio Agramonte, Total time: 31h 40m, Iberia Express + American Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in MAD: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight I23843 by Iberia Express serves route within Spain (SPC to MAD). The flight departs Santa Cruz De La Palma, La Palma on August 21 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «4» on August 21 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Madrid connection between flight I23843 and AA69 is 15h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4S».
International flight AA69 by American Airlines serves route from Spain to United States (MAD to MIA). The flight departs Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «4S» on August 22 10:05 (10:05 am) and arrives Miami on August 22 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
Miami connection between flight AA69 and AA2815 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2815 by American Airlines serves route from United States to Cuba (MIA to CMW). The flight departs Miami on August 22 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Ignacio Agramonte on August 22 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Santa Cruz De La Palma, La Palma (SPC)
14:20
2:20 pm
Aug 21
 
Iberia Express
2h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
18:10
6:10 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 4
10:05
10:05 am
Aug 22
Terminal 4S
Connection 15h 55m
American Airlines
9h 15m
Boeing 777-200
Miami (MIA)
13:20
1:20 pm
Aug 22
 
15:35
3:35 pm
Aug 22
 
Connection 2h 15m
American Airlines
1h 25m
Airbus A319
Ignacio Agramonte (CMW)
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 22
 

2. Flights Santa Cruz De La Palma - Barcelona - Miami - Ignacio Agramonte, Total time: 35h 15m, Vueling Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BCN: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VY3249 by Vueling Airlines serves route within Spain (SPC to BCN). The flight departs Santa Cruz De La Palma, La Palma on August 21 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Barcelona terminal «1» on August 21 15:05 (3:05 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Barcelona connection between flight VY3249 and AA113 is 18h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA113 by American Airlines serves route from Spain to United States (BCN to MIA). The flight departs Barcelona terminal «1» on August 22 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Miami on August 22 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 9h 50m.
Miami connection between flight AA113 and AA2815 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2815 by American Airlines serves route from United States to Cuba (MIA to CMW). The flight departs Miami on August 22 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Ignacio Agramonte on August 22 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Santa Cruz De La Palma, La Palma (SPC)
10:45
10:45 am
Aug 21
 
Vueling Airlines
3h 20m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Barcelona (BCN)
15:05
3:05 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
09:40
9:40 am
Aug 22
Terminal 1
Connection 18h 35m
American Airlines
9h 50m
Boeing 777-200
Miami (MIA)
13:30
1:30 pm
Aug 22
 
15:35
3:35 pm
Aug 22
 
Connection 2h 05m
American Airlines
1h 25m
Airbus A319
Ignacio Agramonte (CMW)
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer