Flights John Wayne - Orange, Santa Ana - Newark Liberty, Newark

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Santa Ana - San Francisco - Newark, Total time: 9h 34m, United Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA1491 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SNA to SFO). The flight departs Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange on May 26 06:50 (6:50 am) and arrives San Francisco terminal «3» on May 26 08:36 (8:36 am). Flight duration is 1h 46m.
San Francisco connection between flight UA1491 and UA711 is 2h 14m.
Domestic flight UA711 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to EWR). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on May 26 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on May 26 19:24 (7:24 pm). Flight duration is 5h 34m.
Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange (SNA)
06:50
6:50 am
May 26
 
United Airlines
1h 46m
Boeing 737-800
San Francisco (SFO)
08:36
8:36 am
May 26
Terminal 3
10:50
10:50 am
May 26
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 14m
United Airlines
5h 34m
Boeing 737-800
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
19:24
7:24 pm
May 26
Terminal C

2. Flights Santa Ana - San Francisco - Newark, Total time: 10h 11m, United Airlines

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA2122 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SNA to SFO). The flight departs Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange on May 26 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives San Francisco terminal «3» on May 26 09:29 (9:29 am). Flight duration is 1h 29m.
San Francisco connection between flight UA2122 and UA2176 is 3h 11m.
Domestic flight UA2176 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to EWR). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on May 26 12:40 (12:40 pm) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on May 26 21:11 (9:11 pm). Flight duration is 5h 31m.
Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange (SNA)
08:00
8:00 am
May 26
 
United Airlines
1h 29m
Airbus A319
San Francisco (SFO)
09:29
9:29 am
May 26
Terminal 3
12:40
12:40 pm
May 26
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 11m
United Airlines
5h 31m
Boeing 737-800
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
21:11
9:11 pm
May 26
Terminal C

3. Flights Santa Ana - Las Vegas - Newark, Total time: 7h 58m, Delux Public Charter + Spirit Airlines

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight XE305 by Delux Public Charter serves route within United States (SNA to LAS). The flight departs Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange on May 26 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran on May 26 20:21 (8:21 pm). Flight duration is 1h 11m.
Las Vegas connection between flight XE305 and NK760 is 2h 02m.
Domestic flight NK760 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to EWR). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on May 26 22:23 (10:23 pm) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on May 27 06:08 (6:08 am). Flight duration is 4h 45m.
Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange (SNA)
19:10
7:10 pm
May 26
 
Delux Public Charter
1h 11m
Embraer ERJ 135
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
20:21
8:21 pm
May 26
 
22:23
10:23 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 02m
Spirit Airlines
4h 45m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
06:08
6:08 am
May 27
Terminal B

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer