Flights King Mswati III, Manzini - Tribhuvan, Kathmandu

Scheduled flights departing on May 25

1. Flights Manzini - Johannesburg - Hong Kong - Kathmandu, Total time: 32h 55m, South African Airways + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 5/5
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SA8081 by South African Airways serves route from Swaziland to South Africa (SHO to JNB). The flight departs Manzini, King Mswati III on May 25 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on May 25 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Johannesburg connection between flight SA8081 and SA286 is 7h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight SA286 by South African Airways serves route from South Africa to Hong Kong (JNB to HKG). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on May 25 16:40 (4:40 pm) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on May 26 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 13h 10m.
Hong Kong connection between flight SA286 and RA410 is 6h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RA410 by Nepal Airlines serves route from Hong Kong to Nepal (HKG to KTM). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on May 26 17:50 (5:50 pm) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on May 26 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 5h 15m.
Manzini, King Mswati III (SHO)
08:10
8:10 am
May 25
 
South African Airways
1h 05m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
09:15
9:15 am
May 25
Terminal A
16:40
4:40 pm
May 25
Terminal B
Connection 7h 25m
South African Airways
13h 10m
Airbus A340-300
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
11:50
11:50 am
May 26
Terminal 1
17:50
5:50 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 6h 00m
Nepal Airlines
5h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
20:50
8:50 pm
May 26
 

2. Flights Manzini - Johannesburg - Hong Kong - Kathmandu, Total time: 32h 55m, South African Airways + Cathay Pacific + Nepal Airlines

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in JNB: 4.3/5
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SA8081 by South African Airways serves route from Swaziland to South Africa (SHO to JNB). The flight departs Manzini, King Mswati III on May 25 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on May 25 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Johannesburg connection between flight SA8081 and CX748 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight CX748 by Cathay Pacific serves route from South Africa to Hong Kong (JNB to HKG). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on May 25 11:50 (11:50 am) and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on May 26 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 12h 40m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX748 and RA410 is 11h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RA410 by Nepal Airlines serves route from Hong Kong to Nepal (HKG to KTM). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on May 26 17:50 (5:50 pm) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on May 26 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 5h 15m.
Manzini, King Mswati III (SHO)
08:10
8:10 am
May 25
 
South African Airways
1h 05m
Embraer ERJ 135
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
09:15
9:15 am
May 25
Terminal A
11:50
11:50 am
May 25
Terminal B
Connection 2h 35m
Cathay Pacific
12h 40m
Boeing 777-300ER
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
06:30
6:30 am
May 26
Terminal 1
17:50
5:50 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 11h 20m
Nepal Airlines
5h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
20:50
8:50 pm
May 26
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer