Flights San Francisco - Zagreb

Scheduled flights departing on December 15

1. Flights San Francisco - Frankfurt - Zagreb, Total time: 14h 40m, Lufthansa

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight LH455 by Lufthansa serves route from United States to Germany (SFO to FRA). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «I» on December 15 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 16 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11h 15m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH455 and LH1414 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1414 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Croatia (FRA to ZAG). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 16 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Zagreb on December 16 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
San Francisco (SFO)
14:40
2:40 pm
Dec 15
Terminal I
Lufthansa
11h 15m
Airbus A340-600
Frankfurt (FRA)
10:55
10:55 am
Dec 16
Terminal 1
13:00
1:00 pm
Dec 16
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 05m
Lufthansa
1h 20m
Canadair CRJ 900
Zagreb (ZAG)
14:20
2:20 pm
Dec 16
 

2. Flights San Francisco - Amsterdam - Zagreb, Total time: 15h 00m, KLM

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL606 by KLM serves route from United States to Netherlands (SFO to AMS). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «I» on December 15 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on December 16 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL606 and KL1943 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1943 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Croatia (AMS to ZAG). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on December 16 12:45 (12:45 pm) and arrives Zagreb on December 16 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
San Francisco (SFO)
14:35
2:35 pm
Dec 15
Terminal I
KLM
10h 20m
Boeing 777-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
09:55
9:55 am
Dec 16
 
12:45
12:45 pm
Dec 16
 
Connection 2h 50m
KLM
1h 50m
Embraer EMB 190
Zagreb (ZAG)
14:35
2:35 pm
Dec 16
 

3. Flights San Francisco - Munich - Zagreb, Total time: 14h 20m, United Airlines + Lufthansa

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in MUC: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight UA194 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Germany (SFO to MUC). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «I» on December 15 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Munich terminal «2» on December 16 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 11h 15m.
Munich connection between flight UA194 and LH1712 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1712 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Croatia (MUC to ZAG). The flight departs Munich terminal «2» on December 16 11:30 (11:30 am) and arrives Zagreb on December 16 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
San Francisco (SFO)
13:15
1:15 pm
Dec 15
Terminal I
United Airlines
11h 15m
789
Munich (MUC)
09:30
9:30 am
Dec 16
Terminal 2
11:30
11:30 am
Dec 16
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
Lufthansa
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Zagreb (ZAG)
12:35
12:35 pm
Dec 16
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer