Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles

Scheduled flights departing on November 27

1. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 20m, JetBlue Airways B6535

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B6535 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «5» on November 27 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
San Francisco (SFO)
17:30
5:30 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1
JetBlue Airways
1h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
18:50
6:50 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 5

2. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 22m, JetBlue Airways B62835

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B62835 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 06:40 (6:40 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «5» on November 27 08:02 (8:02 am). Flight duration is 1h 22m.
San Francisco (SFO)
06:40
6:40 am
Nov 27
Terminal 1
JetBlue Airways
1h 22m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
08:02
8:02 am
Nov 27
Terminal 5

3. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Southwest Airlines WN2970

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2970 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on November 27 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
18:40
6:40 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:05
8:05 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1

4. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Alaska Airlines AS3453

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS3453 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «6» on November 27 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
16:20
4:20 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Alaska Airlines
1h 25m
Embraer EMB 175
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:45
5:45 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 6

5. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Alaska Airlines AS3353

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS3353 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 13:55 (1:55 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «6» on November 27 15:20 (3:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
13:55
1:55 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Alaska Airlines
1h 25m
Embraer EMB 175
Los Angeles (LAX)
15:20
3:20 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 6

6. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Southwest Airlines WN2941

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2941 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 07:55 (7:55 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on November 27 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
07:55
7:55 am
Nov 27
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
9:20 am
Nov 27
Terminal 1

7. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Southwest Airlines WN4141

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4141 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco on November 27 07:55 (7:55 am) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
07:55
7:55 am
Nov 27
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
9:20 am
Nov 27
 

8. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 25m, Alaska Airlines AS2596

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2596 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «6» on November 27 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
San Francisco (SFO)
10:55
10:55 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Alaska Airlines
1h 25m
Embraer EMB 175
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:20
12:20 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 6

9. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 26m, Delta DL301

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL301 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 18:45 (6:45 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 20:11 (8:11 pm). Flight duration is 1h 26m.
San Francisco (SFO)
18:45
6:45 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 26m
Boeing 737-900
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:11
8:11 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

10. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 30m, Delta DL4151

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4151 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 15:19 (3:19 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 16:49 (4:49 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
San Francisco (SFO)
15:19
3:19 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 30m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
16:49
4:49 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

11. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 30m, Southwest Airlines WN1880

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1880 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on November 27 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
San Francisco (SFO)
11:05
11:05 am
Nov 27
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:35
12:35 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1

12. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 31m, American Airlines AA3264

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA3264 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 13:36 (1:36 pm) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 15:07 (3:07 pm). Flight duration is 1h 31m.
San Francisco (SFO)
13:36
1:36 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1
American Airlines
1h 31m
Canadair CRJ 700
Los Angeles (LAX)
15:07
3:07 pm
Nov 27
 

13. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 31m, Air France AF2464

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AF2464 by Air France serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco on November 27 11:30 (11:30 am) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 13:01 (1:01 pm). Flight duration is 1h 31m.
San Francisco (SFO)
11:30
11:30 am
Nov 27
 
Air France
1h 31m
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:01
1:01 pm
Nov 27
 

14. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 32m, Delta DL4097

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4097 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 20:40 (8:40 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 22:12 (10:12 pm). Flight duration is 1h 32m.
San Francisco (SFO)
20:40
8:40 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 32m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
22:12
10:12 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

15. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 33m, Delta DL3634

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3634 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 08:36 (8:36 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 10:09 (10:09 am). Flight duration is 1h 33m.
San Francisco (SFO)
08:36
8:36 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 33m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
10:09
10:09 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2

16. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 33m, United Airlines UA1209

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA1209 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 22:35 (10:35 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 28 00:08 (0:08 am). Flight duration is 1h 33m.
San Francisco (SFO)
22:35
10:35 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 33m
Boeing 737-900
Los Angeles (LAX)
00:08
0:08 am
Nov 28
Terminal 7

17. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 34m, Delta DL3654

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3654 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 12:11 (12:11 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 34m.
San Francisco (SFO)
12:11
12:11 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 34m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:45
1:45 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

18. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 34m, Delta DL3590

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3590 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 06:01 (6:01 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 1h 34m.
San Francisco (SFO)
06:01
6:01 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 34m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
07:35
7:35 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2

19. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 34m, United Airlines UA2604

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA2604 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 27 07:34 (7:34 am). Flight duration is 1h 34m.
San Francisco (SFO)
06:00
6:00 am
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 34m
Boeing 737-800
Los Angeles (LAX)
07:34
7:34 am
Nov 27
Terminal 7

20. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 35m, Delta DL3643

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3643 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 17:19 (5:19 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 18:54 (6:54 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
San Francisco (SFO)
17:19
5:19 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 35m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
18:54
6:54 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

21. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 35m, American Airlines AA3258

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA3258 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 19:52 (7:52 pm) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 21:27 (9:27 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
San Francisco (SFO)
19:52
7:52 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1
American Airlines
1h 35m
Canadair CRJ 700
Los Angeles (LAX)
21:27
9:27 pm
Nov 27
 

22. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 35m, United Airlines UA2159

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA2159 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 27 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
San Francisco (SFO)
19:10
7:10 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:45
8:45 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 7

23. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 36m, American Airlines AA2891

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA2891 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 11:51 (11:51 am). Flight duration is 1h 36m.
San Francisco (SFO)
10:15
10:15 am
Nov 27
Terminal 1
American Airlines
1h 36m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
11:51
11:51 am
Nov 27
 

24. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 36m, United Airlines UA2617

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA2617 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 08:25 (8:25 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 27 10:01 (10:01 am). Flight duration is 1h 36m.
San Francisco (SFO)
08:25
8:25 am
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 36m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
10:01
10:01 am
Nov 27
Terminal 7

25. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 37m, Delta DL3587

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3587 by Delta serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 10:52 (10:52 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «2» on November 27 12:29 (12:29 pm). Flight duration is 1h 37m.
San Francisco (SFO)
10:52
10:52 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 37m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:29
12:29 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2

26. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 37m, United Airlines UA2014

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA2014 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 16:33 (4:33 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 27 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 37m.
San Francisco (SFO)
16:33
4:33 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 37m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
18:10
6:10 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 7

27. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 37m, American Airlines AA6246

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA6246 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «1» on November 27 15:53 (3:53 pm) and arrives Los Angeles on November 27 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 37m.
San Francisco (SFO)
15:53
3:53 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 1
American Airlines
1h 37m
Embraer EMB 175
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:30
5:30 pm
Nov 27
 

28. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 38m, United Airlines UA552

Rating: 4/5
Flight time: 4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA552 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «3» on November 27 10:37 (10:37 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «7» on November 27 12:15 (12:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 38m.
San Francisco (SFO)
10:37
10:37 am
Nov 27
Terminal 3
United Airlines
1h 38m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:15
12:15 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 7

29. Flights San Francisco - Los Angeles, Total time: 1h 40m, Alaska Airlines AS656

Rating: 4/5
Flight time: 4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS656 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SFO to LAX). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «2» on November 27 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «6» on November 27 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
San Francisco (SFO)
06:00
6:00 am
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Alaska Airlines
1h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Los Angeles (LAX)
07:40
7:40 am
Nov 27
Terminal 6

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer