Flights Santos Dumont, Rio de Janeiro - Santa Genoveva, Goiania

Scheduled flights departing on November 27

1. Flights Rio de Janeiro - Goiania, Total time: 1h 45m, Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4204

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4204 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (SDU to GYN). The flight departs Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont on November 27 09:45 (9:45 am) and arrives Goiania, Santa Genoveva on November 27 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont (SDU)
09:45
9:45 am
Nov 27
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Goiania, Santa Genoveva (GYN)
11:30
11:30 am
Nov 27
 

2. Flights Rio de Janeiro - Sao Paulo - Goiania, Total time: 4h 35m, LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 1.9/5
Flight time: 1.9/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA3633 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (SDU to GRU). The flight departs Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont on November 27 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on November 27 15:25 (3:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight LA3633 and LA3142 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight LA3142 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (GRU to GYN). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on November 27 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Goiania, Santa Genoveva on November 27 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont (SDU)
14:20
2:20 pm
Nov 27
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
15:25
3:25 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
17:25
5:25 pm
Nov 27
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Goiania, Santa Genoveva (GYN)
18:55
6:55 pm
Nov 27
 

3. Flights Rio de Janeiro - Sao Paulo - Goiania, Total time: 5h 00m, LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 1.7/5
Flight time: 1.7/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CGH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA3255 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (SDU to CGH). The flight departs Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont on November 27 18:40 (6:40 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Congonhas on November 27 19:45 (7:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight LA3255 and LA3063 is 2h 20m.
Domestic flight LA3063 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (CGH to GYN). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Congonhas on November 27 22:05 (10:05 pm) and arrives Goiania, Santa Genoveva on November 27 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont (SDU)
18:40
6:40 pm
Nov 27
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 05m
Airbus A319
Sao Paulo, Congonhas (CGH)
19:45
7:45 pm
Nov 27
 
22:05
10:05 pm
Nov 27
 
Connection 2h 20m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 35m
Airbus A319
Goiania, Santa Genoveva (GYN)
23:40
11:40 pm
Nov 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer