Flights Gustaf III, Saint Barthelemy - Ivato, Antananarivo

Scheduled flights departing on June 19

1. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - Paris - Antananarivo, Total time: 37h 20m, Saint Barth Commuter + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PV233 by Saint Barth Commuter serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 19 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight PV233 and AF499 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF499 by Air France serves route from Sint Maarten to France (SXM to CDG). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 15:45 (3:45 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 8h 25m.
Paris connection between flight AF499 and AF934 is 15h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF934 by Air France serves route from France to Madagascar (CDG to TNR). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 22:00 (10:00 pm) and arrives Antananarivo, Ivato on June 21 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jun 19
 
Saint Barth Commuter
0h 15m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
13:30
1:30 pm
Jun 19
 
15:45
3:45 pm
Jun 19
 
Connection 2h 15m
Air France
8h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
06:10
6:10 am
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
22:00
10:00 pm
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
Connection 15h 50m
Air France
10h 35m
Boeing 777-300ER
Antananarivo, Ivato (TNR)
09:35
9:35 am
Jun 21
 

2. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - Paris - Antananarivo, Total time: 37h 35m, Saint Barth Commuter + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PV231 by Saint Barth Commuter serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 19 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight PV231 and AF499 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF499 by Air France serves route from Sint Maarten to France (SXM to CDG). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 15:45 (3:45 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 8h 25m.
Paris connection between flight AF499 and AF934 is 15h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF934 by Air France serves route from France to Madagascar (CDG to TNR). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 22:00 (10:00 pm) and arrives Antananarivo, Ivato on June 21 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
13:00
1:00 pm
Jun 19
 
Saint Barth Commuter
0h 15m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jun 19
 
15:45
3:45 pm
Jun 19
 
Connection 2h 30m
Air France
8h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
06:10
6:10 am
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
22:00
10:00 pm
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
Connection 15h 50m
Air France
10h 35m
Boeing 777-300ER
Antananarivo, Ivato (TNR)
09:35
9:35 am
Jun 21
 

3. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - Paris - Antananarivo, Total time: 37h 40m, Winair + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight WM644 by Winair serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 19 12:55 (12:55 pm) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 13:10 (1:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight WM644 and AF499 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF499 by Air France serves route from Sint Maarten to France (SXM to CDG). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 19 15:45 (3:45 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 8h 25m.
Paris connection between flight AF499 and AF934 is 15h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF934 by Air France serves route from France to Madagascar (CDG to TNR). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on June 20 22:00 (10:00 pm) and arrives Antananarivo, Ivato on June 21 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 10h 35m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
12:55
12:55 pm
Jun 19
 
Winair
0h 15m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
13:10
1:10 pm
Jun 19
 
15:45
3:45 pm
Jun 19
 
Connection 2h 35m
Air France
8h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
06:10
6:10 am
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
22:00
10:00 pm
Jun 20
Terminal 2E
Connection 15h 50m
Air France
10h 35m
Boeing 777-300ER
Antananarivo, Ivato (TNR)
09:35
9:35 am
Jun 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer