Flights Gustaf III, Saint Barthelemy - Keflavik

Scheduled flights departing on June 18

1. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - New York City - Keflavik, Total time: 15h 50m, Saint Barth Commuter + Delta

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in JFK: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PV223 by Saint Barth Commuter serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 18 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight PV223 and DL1886 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL1886 by Delta serves route from Sint Maarten to United States (SXM to JFK). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on June 18 19:18 (7:18 pm). Flight duration is 4h 33m.
New York City connection between flight DL1886 and DL246 is 3h 07m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL246 by Delta serves route from United States to Iceland (JFK to KEF). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on June 18 22:25 (10:25 pm) and arrives Keflavik on June 19 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
12:15
12:15 pm
Jun 18
 
Saint Barth Commuter
0h 15m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
12:30
12:30 pm
Jun 18
 
14:45
2:45 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 15m
Delta
4h 33m
Boeing 757-200 (winglets)
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
19:18
7:18 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 4
22:25
10:25 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 4
Connection 3h 07m
Delta
5h 40m
Boeing 757-200 (winglets)
Keflavik (KEF)
08:05
8:05 am
Jun 19
 

2. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - Newark - Keflavik, Total time: 16h 00m, Saint Barth Commuter + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in EWR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PV211 by Saint Barth Commuter serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 18 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight PV211 and UA1677 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA1677 by United Airlines serves route from Sint Maarten to United States (SXM to EWR). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 13:25 (1:25 pm) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on June 18 17:53 (5:53 pm). Flight duration is 4h 28m.
Newark connection between flight UA1677 and UA966 is 3h 32m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
International flight UA966 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Iceland (EWR to KEF). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on June 18 21:25 (9:25 pm) and arrives Keflavik on June 19 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 35m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
11:00
11:00 am
Jun 18
 
Saint Barth Commuter
0h 15m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
11:15
11:15 am
Jun 18
 
13:25
1:25 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 10m
United Airlines
4h 28m
Boeing 737-700
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
17:53
5:53 pm
Jun 18
Terminal B
21:25
9:25 pm
Jun 18
Terminal C
Connection 3h 32m
United Airlines
5h 35m
Boeing 757-200
Keflavik (KEF)
07:00
7:00 am
Jun 19
 

3. Flights Saint Barthelemy - Sint Maarten - New York City - Keflavik, Total time: 16h 05m, Saint Barth Commuter + Delta

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SXM: 5/5
Connection in JFK: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PV221 by Saint Barth Commuter serves route from Saint Barthelemy to Sint Maarten (SBH to SXM). The flight departs Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III on June 18 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 12:15 (12:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 15m.
Sint Maarten connection between flight PV221 and DL1886 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL1886 by Delta serves route from Sint Maarten to United States (SXM to JFK). The flight departs Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana on June 18 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on June 18 19:18 (7:18 pm). Flight duration is 4h 33m.
New York City connection between flight DL1886 and DL246 is 3h 07m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL246 by Delta serves route from United States to Iceland (JFK to KEF). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on June 18 22:25 (10:25 pm) and arrives Keflavik on June 19 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Saint Barthelemy, Gustaf III (SBH)
12:00
12:00 pm
Jun 18
 
Saint Barth Commuter
0h 15m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Sint Maarten, Princess Juliana (SXM)
12:15
12:15 pm
Jun 18
 
14:45
2:45 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 30m
Delta
4h 33m
Boeing 757-200 (winglets)
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
19:18
7:18 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 4
22:25
10:25 pm
Jun 18
Terminal 4
Connection 3h 07m
Delta
5h 40m
Boeing 757-200 (winglets)
Keflavik (KEF)
08:05
8:05 am
Jun 19
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer