Flights Roland Garros, Saint-Denis - Nouakchott

Scheduled flights departing on August 20

1. Flights Saint-Denis - Paris - Nouakchott, Total time: 22h 00m, Air Austral + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight UU975 by Air Austral serves route from Reunion to France (RUN to CDG). The flight departs Saint-Denis, Roland Garros on August 20 20:15 (8:15 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on August 21 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11h 15m.
Paris connection between flight UU975 and AF724 is 5h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight AF724 by Air France serves route from France to Mauritania (CDG to NKC). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on August 21 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Nouakchott on August 21 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Saint-Denis, Roland Garros (RUN)
20:15
8:15 pm
Aug 20
 
Air Austral
11h 15m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
05:30
5:30 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2C
10:50
10:50 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2E
Connection 5h 20m
Air France
5h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Nouakchott (NKC)
14:15
2:15 pm
Aug 21
 

2. Flights Saint-Denis - Lyon/Saint-Exupery - Paris - Nouakchott, Total time: 22h 15m, XL Airways France + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SE1251 by XL Airways France serves route from Reunion to France (RUN to LYS). The flight departs Saint-Denis, Roland Garros on August 20 20:00 (8:00 pm) and arrives Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery terminal «1» on August 21 05:10 (5:10 am). Flight duration is 11h 10m.
Connection in Lyon/Saint-Exupery is 0h 50m.
Domestic flight SE1251 by XL Airways France serves route within France (LYS to CDG). The flight departs Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery terminal «1» on August 21 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2A» on August 21 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Paris connection between flight SE1251 and AF724 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight AF724 by Air France serves route from France to Mauritania (CDG to NKC). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on August 21 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Nouakchott on August 21 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Saint-Denis, Roland Garros (RUN)
20:00
8:00 pm
Aug 20
 
XL Airways France
11h 10m
Airbus A330-200
Lyon/Saint-Exupery, Lyon Saint-Exupery (LYS)
05:10
5:10 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
06:00
6:00 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Connection 0h 50m
XL Airways France
1h 15m
Airbus A330-200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
07:15
7:15 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2A
10:50
10:50 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2E
Connection 3h 35m
Air France
5h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Nouakchott (NKC)
14:15
2:15 pm
Aug 21
 

3. Flights Saint-Denis - Port Louis - Paris - Nouakchott, Total time: 24h 45m, Air Mauritius + Air France

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MRU: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight MK239 by Air Mauritius serves route from Reunion to Mauritius (RUN to MRU). The flight departs Saint-Denis, Roland Garros on August 20 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam on August 20 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Port Louis connection between flight MK239 and MK34 is 4h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight MK34 by Air Mauritius serves route from Mauritius to France (MRU to CDG). The flight departs Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam on August 20 23:05 (11:05 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on August 21 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 11h 30m.
Paris connection between flight MK34 and AF724 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF724 by Air France serves route from France to Mauritania (CDG to NKC). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on August 21 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Nouakchott on August 21 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Saint-Denis, Roland Garros (RUN)
17:30
5:30 pm
Aug 20
 
Air Mauritius
0h 45m
Airbus A319
Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (MRU)
18:15
6:15 pm
Aug 20
 
23:05
11:05 pm
Aug 20
 
Connection 4h 50m
Air Mauritius
11h 30m
359
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
08:35
8:35 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2E
10:50
10:50 am
Aug 21
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 15m
Air France
5h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Nouakchott (NKC)
14:15
2:15 pm
Aug 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer