Flights King Khalid, Riyadh - Long Akah

Scheduled flights departing on October 31, 2021

1. Flights Riyadh - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 27h 30m, Saudia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Saudia international flight SV828 connects Saudi Arabia and Malaysia, flying Riyadh (RUH) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Riyadh, King Khalid Terminal 2 at 01:05 on October 31, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal M at 14:00 on October 31. Flight time is 7h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight SV828 and MH2584 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2584 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal M at 17:15 on October 31, landing at Miri at 19:45 on October 31. Flight time is 2h 30m.
Miri connection between flight MH2584 and MH3614 is 13h 10m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:55 on November 1, landing at Long Akah at 09:35 on November 1. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
01:05
Oct 31
Terminal 2
Saudia
7h 55m
787
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:00
Oct 31
Terminal M
17:15
Oct 31
Terminal M
Connection 3h 15m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Miri (MYY)
19:45
Oct 31
 
08:55
Nov 1
 
Connection 13h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:35
Nov 1
 

2. Flights Riyadh - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 27h 30m, Saudia + AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Saudia international flight SV828 connects Saudi Arabia and Malaysia, flying Riyadh (RUH) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Riyadh, King Khalid Terminal 2 at 01:05 on October 31, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal M at 14:00 on October 31. Flight time is 7h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight SV828 and AK5648 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
AirAsia domestic flight AK5648 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 20:15 on October 31, landing at Miri at 22:35 on October 31. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight AK5648 and MH3614 is 10h 20m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:55 on November 1, landing at Long Akah at 09:35 on November 1. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
01:05
Oct 31
Terminal 2
Saudia
7h 55m
787
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:00
Oct 31
Terminal M
20:15
Oct 31
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 15m
AirAsia
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Miri (MYY)
22:35
Oct 31
 
08:55
Nov 1
 
Connection 10h 20m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:35
Nov 1
 

3. Flights Riyadh - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 27h 30m, Saudia + AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Saudia international flight SV828 connects Saudi Arabia and Malaysia, flying Riyadh (RUH) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Riyadh, King Khalid Terminal 2 at 01:05 on October 31, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal M at 14:00 on October 31. Flight time is 7h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight SV828 and AK5646 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
AirAsia domestic flight AK5646 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 17:15 on October 31, landing at Miri at 19:35 on October 31. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight AK5646 and MH3614 is 13h 20m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:55 on November 1, landing at Long Akah at 09:35 on November 1. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
01:05
Oct 31
Terminal 2
Saudia
7h 55m
787
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
14:00
Oct 31
Terminal M
17:15
Oct 31
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 15m
AirAsia
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Miri (MYY)
19:35
Oct 31
 
08:55
Nov 1
 
Connection 13h 20m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:35
Nov 1
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer