Flights Yoronjima - Sultan Syarif Kasim II, Pekanbaru

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Singapore - Pekanbaru, Total time: 28h 55m, JTA Japan Transocean Air + Jetstar Asia Airways + Scoot

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NU816 by JTA Japan Transocean Air serves route within Japan (RNJ to OKA). The flight departs Yoronjima on March 2, 14:25 and arrives Naha on March 2, 15:05. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Naha connection between flight NU816 and 3K792 is 18h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 3K792 by Jetstar Asia Airways serves route from Japan to Singapore (OKA to SIN). The flight departs Naha terminal «I» on March 3, 09:10 and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «4» on March 3, 13:30. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Singapore connection between flight 3K792 and TR252 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight TR252 by Scoot serves route from Singapore to Indonesia (SIN to PKU). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «1» on March 3, 17:15 and arrives Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II on March 3, 17:20. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
14:25
Mar 2
 
JTA Japan Transocean Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Naha (OKA)
15:05
Mar 2
 
09:10
Mar 3
Terminal I
Connection 18h 05m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:30
Mar 3
Terminal 4
17:15
Mar 3
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 45m
Scoot
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II (PKU)
17:20
Mar 3
 

2. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Singapore - Pekanbaru, Total time: 30h 45m, Japan Airlines + Jetstar Asia Airways + Scoot

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JL3866 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (RNJ to OKA). The flight departs Yoronjima on March 2, 12:35 and arrives Naha terminal «D» on March 2, 13:15. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Naha connection between flight JL3866 and 3K792 is 19h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight 3K792 by Jetstar Asia Airways serves route from Japan to Singapore (OKA to SIN). The flight departs Naha terminal «I» on March 3, 09:10 and arrives Singapore, Changi terminal «4» on March 3, 13:30. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Singapore connection between flight 3K792 and TR252 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight TR252 by Scoot serves route from Singapore to Indonesia (SIN to PKU). The flight departs Singapore, Changi terminal «1» on March 3, 17:15 and arrives Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II on March 3, 17:20. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
12:35
Mar 2
 
Japan Airlines
0h 40m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Naha (OKA)
13:15
Mar 2
Terminal D
09:10
Mar 3
Terminal I
Connection 19h 55m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:30
Mar 3
Terminal 4
17:15
Mar 3
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 45m
Scoot
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pekanbaru, Sultan Syarif Kasim II (PKU)
17:20
Mar 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer