Flights Yoronjima - Kuala Namu

1. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Bangkok - Kuala Namu, Total time: 28h 15m, Japan Airlines + Thai AirAsia + Indonesia AirAsia

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in DMK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Japan Airlines domestic flight JL3866 operates the route within Japan from Yoronjima (RNJ) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Yoronjima at 12:30 on April 20, landing at Naha Terminal D at 13:15 on April 20. Flight time is 0h 45m.
Naha connection between flight JL3866 and FD241 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Thai AirAsia international flight FD241 connects Japan and Thailand, flying Naha (OKA) to Bangkok (DMK). This flight takes off from Naha at 15:55 on April 20, landing at Bangkok, Don Mueang Terminal 1 at 18:50 on April 20. Flight time is 4h 55m.
Bangkok connection between flight FD241 and QZ155 is 17h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Indonesia AirAsia international flight QZ155 connects Thailand and Indonesia, flying Bangkok (DMK) to Kuala Namu (KNO). This flight takes off from Bangkok, Don Mueang Terminal 1 at 12:40 on April 21, landing at Kuala Namu at 14:45 on April 21. Flight time is 2h 05m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
12:30
Apr 20
 
Japan Airlines
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Naha (OKA)
13:15
Apr 20
Terminal D
15:55
Apr 20
 
Connection 2h 40m
Thai AirAsia
4h 55m
32N
Bangkok, Don Mueang (DMK)
18:50
Apr 20
Terminal 1
12:40
Apr 21
Terminal 1
Connection 17h 50m
Indonesia AirAsia
2h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Namu (KNO)
14:45
Apr 21
 

2. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Singapore - Kuala Namu, Total time: 30h 55m, JTA Japan Transocean Air + Jetstar Asia Airways + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU816 operates the route within Japan from Yoronjima (RNJ) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Yoronjima at 14:25 on April 20, landing at Naha at 15:05 on April 20. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Naha connection between flight NU816 and 3K792 is 18h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K792 connects Japan and Singapore, flying Naha (OKA) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Naha Terminal I at 09:40 on April 21, landing at Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 13:55 on April 21. Flight time is 5h 15m.
Singapore connection between flight 3K792 and SQ994 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Singapore Airlines international flight SQ994 connects Singapore and Indonesia, flying Singapore (SIN) to Kuala Namu (KNO). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 2 at 19:00 on April 21, landing at Kuala Namu at 19:20 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 20m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
14:25
Apr 20
 
JTA Japan Transocean Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Naha (OKA)
15:05
Apr 20
 
09:40
Apr 21
Terminal I
Connection 18h 35m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:55
Apr 21
Terminal 4
19:00
Apr 21
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 05m
Singapore Airlines
1h 20m
7M8
Kuala Namu (KNO)
19:20
Apr 21
 

3. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Singapore - Kuala Namu, Total time: 32h 50m, Japan Airlines + Jetstar Asia Airways + Singapore Airlines

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in SIN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Japan Airlines domestic flight JL3866 operates the route within Japan from Yoronjima (RNJ) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Yoronjima at 12:30 on April 20, landing at Naha Terminal D at 13:15 on April 20. Flight time is 0h 45m.
Naha connection between flight JL3866 and 3K792 is 20h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
Jetstar Asia Airways international flight 3K792 connects Japan and Singapore, flying Naha (OKA) to Singapore (SIN). This flight takes off from Naha Terminal I at 09:40 on April 21, landing at Singapore, Changi Terminal 4 at 13:55 on April 21. Flight time is 5h 15m.
Singapore connection between flight 3K792 and SQ994 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Singapore Airlines international flight SQ994 connects Singapore and Indonesia, flying Singapore (SIN) to Kuala Namu (KNO). This flight takes off from Singapore, Changi Terminal 2 at 19:00 on April 21, landing at Kuala Namu at 19:20 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 20m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
12:30
Apr 20
 
Japan Airlines
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Naha (OKA)
13:15
Apr 20
Terminal D
09:40
Apr 21
Terminal I
Connection 20h 25m
Jetstar Asia Airways
5h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Singapore, Changi (SIN)
13:55
Apr 21
Terminal 4
19:00
Apr 21
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 05m
Singapore Airlines
1h 20m
7M8
Kuala Namu (KNO)
19:20
Apr 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer