Flights Yoronjima - Hualien

1. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Kaohsiung - Hualien, Total time: 28h 30m, JTA Japan Transocean Air + Tigerair Taiwan + Mandarin Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in KHH: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
JTA Japan Transocean Air domestic flight NU816 operates the route within Japan from Yoronjima (RNJ) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Yoronjima at 14:25 on April 20, landing at Naha at 15:05 on April 20. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Naha connection between flight NU816 and IT289 is 22h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Tigerair Taiwan international flight IT289 connects Japan and Taiwan, flying Naha (OKA) to Kaohsiung (KHH). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:30 on April 21, landing at Kaohsiung at 14:25 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 55m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight IT289 and AE7931 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE7931 operates the route within Taiwan from Kaohsiung (KHH) to Hualien (HUN). This flight takes off from Kaohsiung Terminal D at 16:50 on April 21, landing at Hualien at 17:55 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 05m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
14:25
Apr 20
 
JTA Japan Transocean Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Naha (OKA)
15:05
Apr 20
 
13:30
Apr 21
 
Connection 22h 25m
Tigerair Taiwan
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kaohsiung (KHH)
14:25
Apr 21
 
16:50
Apr 21
Terminal D
Connection 2h 25m
Mandarin Airlines
1h 05m
ATR ATR 72
Hualien (HUN)
17:55
Apr 21
 

2. Flights Yoronjima - Naha - Kaohsiung - Hualien, Total time: 30h 25m, Japan Airlines + Tigerair Taiwan + Mandarin Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in OKA: 5/5
Connection in KHH: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Japan Airlines domestic flight JL3866 operates the route within Japan from Yoronjima (RNJ) to Naha (OKA). This flight takes off from Yoronjima at 12:30 on April 20, landing at Naha Terminal D at 13:15 on April 20. Flight time is 0h 45m.
Naha connection between flight JL3866 and IT289 is 24h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Tigerair Taiwan international flight IT289 connects Japan and Taiwan, flying Naha (OKA) to Kaohsiung (KHH). This flight takes off from Naha at 13:30 on April 21, landing at Kaohsiung at 14:25 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 55m.
Kaohsiung connection between flight IT289 and AE7931 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE7931 operates the route within Taiwan from Kaohsiung (KHH) to Hualien (HUN). This flight takes off from Kaohsiung Terminal D at 16:50 on April 21, landing at Hualien at 17:55 on April 21. Flight time is 1h 05m.
Yoronjima (RNJ)
12:30
Apr 20
 
Japan Airlines
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Naha (OKA)
13:15
Apr 20
Terminal D
13:30
Apr 21
 
Connection 24h 15m
Tigerair Taiwan
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kaohsiung (KHH)
14:25
Apr 21
 
16:50
Apr 21
Terminal D
Connection 2h 25m
Mandarin Airlines
1h 05m
ATR ATR 72
Hualien (HUN)
17:55
Apr 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer