Flights Riga - Mytilene

Scheduled flights departing on July 10

1. Flights Riga - Thessaloniki - Mytilene, Total time: 13h 50m, Air Baltic + Olympic Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT595 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Greece (RIX to SKG). The flight departs Riga on July 10 23:35 (11:35 pm) and arrives Thessaloniki on July 11 02:25 (2:25 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Thessaloniki connection between flight BT595 and OA586 is 10h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OA586 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (SKG to MJT). The flight departs Thessaloniki on July 11 12:25 (12:25 pm) and arrives Mytilene on July 11 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Riga (RIX)
23:35
11:35 pm
Jul 10
 
Air Baltic
2h 50m
223
Thessaloniki (SKG)
02:25
2:25 am
Jul 11
 
12:25
12:25 pm
Jul 11
 
Connection 10h 00m
Olympic Air
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Mytilene (MJT)
13:25
1:25 pm
Jul 11
 

2. Flights Riga - Manchester - Mytilene, Total time: 20h 00m, Air Baltic + Jet2.com

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 3.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MAN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT671 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to United Kingdom (RIX to MAN). The flight departs Riga on July 10 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Manchester terminal «2» on July 10 16:55 (4:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Manchester connection between flight BT671 and LS1753 is 13h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight LS1753 by Jet2.com serves route from United Kingdom to Greece (MAN to MJT). The flight departs Manchester terminal «1» on July 11 06:15 (6:15 am) and arrives Mytilene on July 11 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Riga (RIX)
16:05
4:05 pm
Jul 10
 
Air Baltic
2h 50m
223
Manchester (MAN)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 2
06:15
6:15 am
Jul 11
Terminal 1
Connection 13h 20m
Jet2.com
3h 50m
Boeing 757-200
Mytilene (MJT)
12:05
12:05 pm
Jul 11
 

3. Flights Riga - Kiev - Athens - Mytilene, Total time: 9h 00m, Air Baltic + Aegean Airlines + Olympic Air

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 7.6/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KBP: 5/5
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT406 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Ukraine (RIX to KBP). The flight departs Riga on July 10 23:35 (11:35 pm) and arrives Kiev, Boryspil terminal «D» on July 11 01:15 (1:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Kiev connection between flight BT406 and A3893 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight A3893 by Aegean Airlines serves route from Ukraine to Greece (KBP to ATH). The flight departs Kiev, Boryspil terminal «D» on July 11 03:15 (3:15 am) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 05:40 (5:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Athens connection between flight A3893 and OA252 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OA252 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (ATH to MJT). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 07:40 (7:40 am) and arrives Mytilene on July 11 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Riga (RIX)
23:35
11:35 pm
Jul 10
 
Air Baltic
1h 40m
Boeing 737-300 (winglets)
Kiev, Boryspil (KBP)
01:15
1:15 am
Jul 11
Terminal D
03:15
3:15 am
Jul 11
Terminal D
Connection 2h 00m
Aegean Airlines
2h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
05:40
5:40 am
Jul 11
 
07:40
7:40 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 2h 00m
Olympic Air
0h 55m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Mytilene (MJT)
08:35
8:35 am
Jul 11
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer