Flights Riga - Kastelorizo Island, Kastelorizo

Scheduled flights departing on July 7

1. Flights Riga - Copenhagen - Rhodes - Kastelorizo, Total time: 13h 25m, Air Baltic + Norwegian Air International + Olympic Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CPH: 5/5
Connection in RHO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT139 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Denmark (RIX to CPH). The flight departs Riga on July 7 18:15 (6:15 pm) and arrives Copenhagen terminal «3» on July 7 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Copenhagen connection between flight BT139 and D83368 is 4h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight D83368 by Norwegian Air International serves route from Denmark to Greece (CPH to RHO). The flight departs Copenhagen terminal «2» on July 7 23:30 (11:30 pm) and arrives Rhodes on July 8 03:55 (3:55 am). Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Rhodes connection between flight D83368 and OA96 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OA96 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (RHO to KZS). The flight departs Rhodes on July 8 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island on July 8 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Riga (RIX)
18:15
6:15 pm
Jul 7
 
Air Baltic
1h 30m
223
Copenhagen (CPH)
18:45
6:45 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 3
23:30
11:30 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 45m
Norwegian Air International
3h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Rhodes (RHO)
03:55
3:55 am
Jul 8
 
07:00
7:00 am
Jul 8
 
Connection 3h 05m
Olympic Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island (KZS)
07:40
7:40 am
Jul 8
 

2. Flights Riga - Prague - Rhodes - Kastelorizo, Total time: 18h 25m, Air Baltic + SmartWings + Olympic Air

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PRG: 5/5
Connection in RHO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT481 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Czech Republic (RIX to PRG). The flight departs Riga on July 7 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 7 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Prague connection between flight BT481 and QS1112 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QS1112 by SmartWings serves route from Czech Republic to Greece (PRG to RHO). The flight departs Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 7 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Rhodes on July 7 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Rhodes connection between flight QS1112 and OA96 is 8h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OA96 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (RHO to KZS). The flight departs Rhodes on July 8 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island on July 8 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Riga (RIX)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 7
 
Air Baltic
1h 50m
223
Prague, Vaclav Havel (PRG)
14:05
2:05 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
18:20
6:20 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 15m
SmartWings
2h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Rhodes (RHO)
22:10
10:10 pm
Jul 7
 
07:00
7:00 am
Jul 8
 
Connection 8h 50m
Olympic Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island (KZS)
07:40
7:40 am
Jul 8
 

3. Flights Riga - Prague - Rhodes - Kastelorizo, Total time: 18h 25m, Air Baltic + SmartWings + Olympic Air

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PRG: 5/5
Connection in RHO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT481 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Czech Republic (RIX to PRG). The flight departs Riga on July 7 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 7 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Prague connection between flight BT481 and QS1150 is 5h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QS1150 by SmartWings serves route from Czech Republic to Greece (PRG to RHO). The flight departs Prague, Vaclav Havel terminal «2» on July 7 19:20 (7:20 pm) and arrives Rhodes on July 7 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Rhodes connection between flight QS1150 and OA96 is 7h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OA96 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (RHO to KZS). The flight departs Rhodes on July 8 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island on July 8 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Riga (RIX)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 7
 
Air Baltic
1h 50m
223
Prague, Vaclav Havel (PRG)
14:05
2:05 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
19:20
7:20 pm
Jul 7
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 15m
SmartWings
2h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Rhodes (RHO)
23:10
11:10 pm
Jul 7
 
07:00
7:00 am
Jul 8
 
Connection 7h 50m
Olympic Air
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Kastelorizo, Kastelorizo Island (KZS)
07:40
7:40 am
Jul 8
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer