Flights Riga - Astypalaia Island National, Astypalaia

Scheduled flights departing on July 10

1. Flights Riga - Frankfurt - Athens - Astypalaia, Total time: 14h 20m, Lufthansa + Sky Express

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight LH891 by Lufthansa serves route from Latvia to Germany (RIX to FRA). The flight departs Riga on July 10 17:45 (5:45 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on July 10 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH891 and LH1284 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH1284 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Greece (FRA to ATH). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on July 10 21:15 (9:15 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 01:00 (1:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Athens connection between flight LH1284 and GQ10 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight GQ10 by Sky Express serves route within Greece (ATH to JTY). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 07:05 (7:05 am) and arrives Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National on July 11 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Riga (RIX)
17:45
5:45 pm
Jul 10
 
Lufthansa
2h 15m
32N
Frankfurt (FRA)
19:00
7:00 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
21:15
9:15 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
2h 45m
Airbus A321-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
01:00
1:00 am
Jul 11
 
07:05
7:05 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 6h 05m
Sky Express
1h 00m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National (JTY)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 11
 

2. Flights Riga - Vienna - Athens - Astypalaia, Total time: 15h 10m, Air Baltic + Austrian Airlines + Sky Express

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in VIE: 5/5
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT433 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Austria (RIX to VIE). The flight departs Riga on July 10 16:55 (4:55 pm) and arrives Vienna on July 10 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Vienna connection between flight BT433 and OS803 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OS803 by Austrian Airlines serves route from Austria to Greece (VIE to ATH). The flight departs Vienna on July 10 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Athens connection between flight OS803 and GQ10 is 6h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight GQ10 by Sky Express serves route within Greece (ATH to JTY). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 07:05 (7:05 am) and arrives Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National on July 11 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Riga (RIX)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jul 10
 
Air Baltic
2h 00m
223
Vienna (VIE)
17:55
5:55 pm
Jul 10
 
21:40
9:40 pm
Jul 10
 
Connection 3h 45m
Austrian Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
00:45
0:45 am
Jul 11
 
07:05
7:05 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 6h 20m
Sky Express
1h 00m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National (JTY)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 11
 

3. Flights Riga - Frankfurt - Athens - Astypalaia, Total time: 15h 25m, Air Baltic + Lufthansa + Sky Express

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BT245 by Air Baltic serves route from Latvia to Germany (RIX to FRA). The flight departs Riga on July 10 16:40 (4:40 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «2» on July 10 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Frankfurt connection between flight BT245 and LH1284 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight LH1284 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Greece (FRA to ATH). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on July 10 21:15 (9:15 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 01:00 (1:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Athens connection between flight LH1284 and GQ10 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight GQ10 by Sky Express serves route within Greece (ATH to JTY). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on July 11 07:05 (7:05 am) and arrives Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National on July 11 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Riga (RIX)
16:40
4:40 pm
Jul 10
 
Air Baltic
2h 20m
Boeing 737-300
Frankfurt (FRA)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 2
21:15
9:15 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 15m
Lufthansa
2h 45m
Airbus A321-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
01:00
1:00 am
Jul 11
 
07:05
7:05 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 6h 05m
Sky Express
1h 00m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Astypalaia, Astypalaia Island National (JTY)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 11
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer