Flights Salgado Filho, Porto Alegre - Foz do Iguacu

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Porto Alegre - Foz do Iguacu, Total time: 1h 15m, Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4181

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4181 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (POA to IGU). The flight departs Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on July 4, 18:40 and arrives Foz do Iguacu on July 4, 19:55. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
18:40
July 4
Terminal 1
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer EMB 195
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
19:55
July 4
 

2. Flights Porto Alegre - Curitiba - Foz do Iguacu, Total time: 4h 40m, Azul Brazilian Airlines

Rating: 1.3/5
Flight time: 1.3/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CWB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4821 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (POA to CWB). The flight departs Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on July 4, 19:05 and arrives Curitiba, Afonso Pena on July 4, 20:15. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Curitiba connection between flight AD4821 and AD4233 is 2h 15m.
Domestic flight AD4233 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (CWB to IGU). The flight departs Curitiba, Afonso Pena on July 4, 22:30 and arrives Foz do Iguacu on July 4, 23:45. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
19:05
July 4
Terminal 1
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 10m
Embraer EMB 195
Curitiba, Afonso Pena (CWB)
20:15
July 4
 
22:30
July 4
 
Connection 2h 15m
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer EMB 195
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
23:45
July 4
 

3. Flights Porto Alegre - Campinas - Foz do Iguacu, Total time: 5h 45m, Azul Brazilian Airlines

Rating: 1/5
Flight time: 1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in VCP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4847 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (POA to VCP). The flight departs Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on July 4, 13:05 and arrives Campinas, Viracopos on July 4, 14:45. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Campinas connection between flight AD4847 and AD4864 is 2h 30m.
Domestic flight AD4864 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (VCP to IGU). The flight departs Campinas, Viracopos on July 4, 17:15 and arrives Foz do Iguacu on July 4, 18:50. Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
13:05
July 4
Terminal 1
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 40m
Embraer EMB 195
Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
14:45
July 4
 
17:15
July 4
 
Connection 2h 30m
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 35m
Embraer EMB 195
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
18:50
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer